Change Your Image
rohosam
Reviews
Baby Reindeer (2024)
Binged it in one setting
Many people who watch this might find donny's descions weren't good, but many who's been through an abuse will make the same descions, we are very self destructive and attracted to things that might bring choas to our lives, at some point we break and start telling our story loadly without caring just like he did in his stand up and only then we begin to heal like he did. About the guy who assaulted him, also might be strange for some people to accept that he went back to him, but that is also normal for someone who was assaulted, usauly we are assaulted by people we trust and care about so we will blame ourselves before we blame them.
I liked this show a lot, it was very accurate and true.
10/10.
Is It Cake? (2022)
Very interesting idea, worst host ever.
The bakers are all interesting and very talented, the show idea is very fun but the host is so cringe, trying way too hard to be funny, very load and obnoxious , very akward.
For me the host ruined a show with a great potential.
Dota: Dragon's Blood (2021)
Everything about this show is mediocre.
The stoyline and animation are just mediocre.
Voice acting is kinda bad.
Character building is nonexistent.
This show isn't bad, it's just meh.
It has some good parts, and i would recommend someone to watch but not expect much.
Arcane: League of Legends (2021)
Everything about this show is amazing.
Stunning visuals, gripping storyline, good characters building, amazing voice acting other than Shohreh Aghdashloo, she sounds like she eats sandpaper for breakfast while smoking two packs of cigarettes..
Dexter: New Blood: Cold Snap (2021)
Welcome back Dexter
This first episode is far from perfect,
So far none of the characters seem realistic and it was kind of rushed, the dialogue isn't great either but none of this really matters because Dexter is back.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Very slow.
I wanted to give this show a shot because it had some nice reviews which i know now they were clearly fake.
This show is very slow i had to switch speed to 1.25x to get over the first episode and it was still really slow so i switched to 1.5x speed in the second episode and it didn't help.
You could skip three episodes and you wouldn't miss a thing.
Acting is very mediocre and the characters are just meh, story is non-existent.
I got to episode 3 and I finally gave up.
Rating 0/10.
Sweet Tooth (2021)
Best of 2021.
Very unique, stunning world and visuals. Finished it in one day. The cast did a great job and the acting is amazing, can't wait for another season, good one Netflix.
Jupiter's Legacy (2021)
I forced my self to finish episode 1 and 2.
I got to episode 3 but couldn't finish it, the story is all over the place and not easy to follow.
The pace is very slow and it's very hard to care about any of the characters.
Many of the scenes are flashbacks to stuff that happened in the past, and those scenes are very boring.
2/10 for effort.
Au bout des doigts (2018)
Very slow and boring
I thought as a musician i would enjoy the movie but i was wrong, none of the characters were likable, story was very slow and predictable, i wouldn't recommend this movie to anyone even for musicians.