Change Your Image
hkhs108
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Kavirathna Kaalidaasa (1983)
My favorite and evergreen best movie in all aspects
A historical story portrayed so beautifully. It is filled with romance, friendship, comedy, poetry, culture and what not. Acting and singing by Dr. Rajkumar, the most celebrated Kannada actor is beyond world. He is a unique talent in both acting and singing. Renuka Sharma has done a wonderful job with direction.
This is probably the only movie I might have watched many times and enjoyed every time. The movie glorifies Kali dasa, the most celebrated Sanskrit poet and his life. Jayaprada with her beauty and wonderful acting complements the actor very well. It is very difficult to match this movie for long time to come.
Hero No. 1 (1997)
Probably the best romantic comedy ever
Very clean romantic comedy. Govinda's performance is super and Karishma complements it. Family emotions, romantic encounters make it one of the ever green films to watch. Can't appreciate enought the script and acting. If you want to watch a movie that can leave you smiling after, please go for it.
Very clean romantic comedy. Govinda's performance is super and Karishma complements it. Family emotions, romantic encounters make it one of the ever green films to watch. Can't appreciate enought the script and acting. If you want to watch a movie that can leave you smiling after, please go for it.
Runway 34 (2022)
Amitabh is a deight to watch
It is a well made movie with a different theme than the regular bollywood. Whie all the roles are played well, Amitabh at this age is in the limelight with the roe of a strict officer portraed very well. It is even difficult to imagine anyone else in this role. The movie leaves you very thoughtful how you can improve your analtic power during critical situations and what really impacts those decisions. Safety first is definitely a message that ou will carry. Ajay Devgan has proved to be a really good director.with the way stor is told. More than anything I would say the movie leaves an impression on you.
Mussanje Maathu (2008)
Refreshing movie after long time
A lively radio jackie with good heart helping for the betterment of society and at the same time falling in love with a girl. The script is nice and well portrayed except that the last haf an hour looked like an unnecessary drag. Sudeep and Ramya have acted wonderflly. It is a good movie for people with good taste. Absense of unnecessary fighting and violence is refreshing.
Gajaar: Journey of the Soul (2011)
Very good story telling - Worth watch for family
For the benefit of others, "Moksh", the Hindi version of the movie is available to watch on Einthusan. Initially, it feels like off track, but then the story picks up, blends very well with the pilgrimage(waari) and transformation of the crew looks real. Heart warming and touching. Brings the experience of the pilgrimage to life.
Mayabazaar 2016 (2020)
Excellent comedy entertainer after a long time!
I haven't laughed so much for long time watching comedy movies. More than worth watching with excellent acting and genius plot, blending emotions with humor. Hats off to the team. Good movie in Kannada for a change.