Change Your Image
exportalrawabi
Reviews
The Cave (2005)
Its awesome
It's surprisingly good. Go watch it you won't regret I promise.
The Greatest Showman (2017)
A must watch for everyone.
I will keep it very short and simple. It's a must watch for every cinema lover irrespective of their taste in different genres.
Ocean's Eight (2018)
I had to stop watching it in between because of the silly built up of the plot.
It's so effortless to do anything. This is the whole problem of the movie. If you ready to leave your brain somewhere else while watching this movie you can have a good time. It's a a half baked movie in which everything is done in the quickest way possible. Director's need to put some effort inside it in order to make it stand out.
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)
Its worth watching once if you love Disney fairytales.
I don't write reviews often but I was urged to write one because of the extremely negative reviews of others regarding this movie. It's a good movie worth watching atleast once . It's definitely not a garbage that is what I want to say.
Crazy Rich Asians (2018)
A good movie with a excellent climax.
I will keep the review short. It's a good movie with every bells and whistles which are required to make it entertaining for everyone. Movie critics may condemn it but believe me it's worth watching specially because of the last dialogue spoken by the girl in the climax of the movie.
Laal Kaptaan (2019)
A very good but very long movie.
I really liked this movie the acting by Saif is great. Cinematography is simple and to the point no bogus content. Now coming to its weakness...... actually its only one and it's the length of the movie. It should have been around 1 and half hours long. It doesn't have the content to keep it running for 2 and half hours and that too without any songs.. I felt like doing fast forward after sometime. Rest it's a good movie.
Good Newwz (2019)
A good comedy movie with somewhat unreleatable finishing.
The 1st half of the movie is awesome with some kickass comedy from Akshay Kumar. But in the latter part is intense without any reason. There is some non sense logic in the movie which is very common in Bollywood but it also fails to leave a mark at the end. Altogether a average timepass movie.
Ujda Chaman (2019)
A realistic and relatable take on problems related to physical beauty.
I saw this movie at home because it was not very hyped up as its competitor Bala. In my honest opinion it is better than Bala because of its realistic approach to the story. It's characters are simple yet very expressive. I really liked the heroine of the movie so beautiful and elegant. Its story is very focused without any unnecessary twists yet it really melts your heart at the end. I loved it so you will if you like simple heart touching stories rather than the usual over the top Bollywood movies without any relatability.