Change Your Image
PaulMMXX
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Day Shift (2022)
Decent action flick
Day Shift definitely comes off feeling a bit like John Wick with vampires, but it's the small creative flourishes that elevate it beyond such a simple premise.
Return to Space (2022)
Brilliant documentary. A must watch.
Great insight on Space X.
Outstanding docu and great storytelling.
This documentary shows you the timeline of Space X and it's failures and success.
Elon is relentless and has changed the space industry with Space X.
Space X creates hope and overcomes challenges in this documentary about space travel.
A definite must watch if you enjoy space exploration.
Cape Fear (1991)
Uh ?
So Max murders two in the house and the lawyer decides to grab the murder weapon and then dance in the blood and flee the scene with his family?
Doink!
Son of Abish: Son of Abish with Abhay, Sumukhi (2018)
She is not funny
Sumukhi is annoying as annoying as a zit canget.
Tried to heard to be funny... there are better comedians out there.
Section 375 (2019)
Great story!!! 👌🏽
Fantastic story. 10/10
Great direction 10/10
Great acting by all the actors.
Richa Chadda looked like she had jaundice throughout the movie. Her eyebags looked deep yellow.
Was very hard to bear watching the entire movie seeing the constant annoying smirk of Akshay Khanna.
Don't Make That Face by Naveen Richard (2017)
Please do not shriek like that!
- Did I just watch him try to mimic Jim Carrey!
- He has zero facial expressions and he does try real hard at it but fails miserably
- Few jokes in there that got some laughs but thats just about it.
- Felt like he's trying to be someone he's not.
- Very shrilly voice through the set that got overbearing to listen to!
- Feels like he tries too hard to be funny.
- I'd have probably walked out of that live set as it gets very annoying at times to watch him perform.
- Another Amazon special gone to waste.
Kanan Gill: Keep It Real (2017)
Applause!
- An absolute laughter riot!
- Great script
- He has a good flow and is entertaining
- One of the few great enjoyable specials on Amazon.
- Just watched his show right after watching a very horrible Amazon special of 1 hr 30 mins of rubbish prior to this. Kanan doesn't disappoint!
- He has great stage charisma
- This shows a definite must watch
Look forward to seeing more of him!
Zakir Khan: Haq Se Single (2017)
Haq se Disappointing!
- was boring right from the start
- a few laughable jokes but that's just about it
- lot of overacting on the stage at times that it made me cringe.
- some of the reviews here say "best ever". I'm sure it's not the best ever.
- poor joke deliveries and lots of abuses.
- his past standups on youtube are better than this set.
- the crowd seemed to love him cussing constantly.
- seemed like stand up comedy projected as a TED Talk.
- am a big fan of standup but unfortunately this show absolutely didn't cut it for us.
- seemed like he just cracked silly jokes to collect laughs.
- haq se rubbish
Painfully sat through this hoping it would pick up, but it unfortunately didn't.
Kaafi Filmy (2019)
Hilarious set!
He keeps the crowd constantly laughing!
* Very lively on the stage and kept the momentum throughout
* A great storyteller for sure and a fantastic set
* Definite people pleaser
* Amazon needs more brilliant standup artists like him on!
Looking to see him live someday soon!
Neville Shah: What Are You Laughing At? (2017)
Okay. Could be better...
* A bit too excessive on the abusive language. Not that I mind it, but I think he overdid it throughout the show which made me CRINGE quite a bit.
* He does have a annoying habit of repeating the same sentence twice which gets a little too much to bear after a while.
* Few good jokes in the show which got a few laughs and I think there is something in there with possible potential in the future.
Anatomy of Awkward (2018)
Boring.... Not sure how this made it to Amazon prime video
- Boring performance
- Boring jokes
- Lacks charisma on the stage
- Punchlines were predictable
Painfully sat through this hoping it would pick up. Seemed like he just cracked silly jokes to collect laughs.
Maybe next time....
Anirban Dasgupta: Take It Easy (2018)
Funny guy....
- Good jokes overall..
This guy has a very funny laugh though... lol. He laughs at his own jokes before the audience does.
Bucket List (2018)
Predictable and boring...
There's boring, there's bad, and then there's "Bucket list."
Save your time... It's awfully boring...
Very predictable story. Felt like s complete drag most of the time.
Yawn.