Change Your Image
racheyb-12979
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Les Misérables (2012)
Superb. Watched it hundreds of times
I adore this film, the musical is amazing of course, but the film, with its attention to detail and live singing is just incredible. Perfect casting for all roles IMHO. Tom Hooper did a wonderful job.
Brazen (2022)
Horrible film lol
Just awful. So bad it's not funny. Sister of murdered dominatrix is allowed full access to work on the police case just cos she writes crime novels hahaha it's ridiculous.
Twilight (2008)
So bad it's hilarious
Having read the books - which are really good - I am embarrassed by the joke that is this franchise. Unless you've read the books you'll have no idea what's going on cos there is hardly any dialogue
Really really poor.
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
Hilarious for all the wrong reasons
Typical Hollywood tripe. It's so bad it's embarrassing. Why the dad walks 50 odd miles in the blizzard to "see" his son I'll never know cos they said early on anyone who was outside wouldn't survive but him and his mate were fine in a $30 tent it seems.
Then they said it's a new ice age and everyone was gonna die. Next thing it's all over and nobody mentions why.
Terrible terrible film but funny if you like bad movies
The Drowning (2021)
Watch this for comedy value only
Absolute tripe... couldn't believe my eyes watching this. Embarrassed for the actors
The Gift (2015)
Jason
It's good to see Jason Bateman not be the perfect gentleman in a film for once
The Fall (2013)
Love love loved it
I'm in love with Stella. What a woman. Great show. Loved the dynamic with Stella & Spector