Change Your Image
saqibcreate-196-123761
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
From (2022)
Second Season Review
1st season was great! Love the ending and everything was creepy. Season 2 with awful start, No story, No character building, No Creepy scenes, just a plain boring season. So sad that series like these have potential and wasted by writers. Finally left after episode 5.
Simply we don't need more people to come in town, lets just have all the story of existing one completed, You can create some more monster scenes, stop dragging same old things in every episode, finish the main girl already please. Create a chaos in series and twists. Its a plain simple now and boring. Please cancel this show and bring something fresh!
Evil Dead Rise (2023)
Finally Evil Dead Rise!!
This is how movie should be made! Emotional and Family Love and Sad, Gore Top Notch! Amazing Environment, good story and love the beginning and end of the movie. You will enjoy this for sure!
Makeup department did the best job in this one. Lets Breakdown few points here!
1- Main Character the Mother! AMAZING Acting - Well Done!
2- Perfect story time, it was short and straight to gore!
3- Something new from evil dead daemon side.. you will know at the end. Vibes of The Thing.
If you are big of evil dead you must watch. A really great horror movie. This is what I was hopping for and and I love everything about it!!
The Callisto Protocol (2022)
Best game of the year!
Just got it from steam and almost played 4+ hours. Its amazing. Everything what I was hopping for. Its a survival game style that everyone should adopt. Great artwork and story.
Love the main character jacob and how he is managing to survive in limited resources. So far a great fun. Must have game!
Become fan of director. These types of games should be made more! Dead space players will love this.
What I love:
Suspense, Environment, unexpected jumpscares, hidden cells with lots of goodies. Medium phase game (not too much of hidden or secret ways for continuing game) a straight forward gem! Thank You so much!
Prey (2022)
What a Movie! Brilliant
After predator 1 This movie is the best among the list! Love the reference of God of War Shield, and That Gun! Wow! A great addition and I want more of these.. This is so far the best hunting creature movie I have seen! Great work.
Ms. Marvel (2022)
Amazing! Perfect Story
Great story.. Love the cast and animations. Story is good and its like watching combination of diary of wimpy kid in marvel style. Keep up the work! Looking forward for more episodes :)
Love, Death & Robots: Bad Travelling (2022)
Another Level of Animation
I want these type of creature, supernatural series. I can watch these type of animations full day. What a story, Music and Theme. I request to please start separate series based on animation with supernatural and creatures like these.
F9 (2021)
Movie is joke
Movie is simply a joke and you will feel while watching it that its made for cash purpose only. The name is now used as cash cow.. Just put anything in this series and it will work. This time they fails big time. Writers and directors are gone too far for this. Maybe they are targeting Indians people because they love flying things in movies and yes its working good.
Mulan (2020)
Why so much hate?
Love the effects, Movie, editing, and most importantly acting. It is really good! All those hate comments are from new babies who don't know about the origin. Memorable movie and also love to see 2nd part, Hopefully, they focus the same story type.
Cursed (2020)
Lots of Flaws
Starting with Acting, It was not good specially the main character of neamu. It look like she knows that there is camera and making expression that really not looking good. Director tries to make best scene possible but it failed in lots of location. Some cinematic scenes were good but again the way they showed it was really not making it epic. Its more like teen age romance drama then fight battles.
overall the main character really destroyed the series. her expressions were not good and something missing in this series! and a really big element. Sorry its no way close to GOT or even Witcher! its low budget TV series which tries to grab audience so that become hook to this one which they obviousness failed.
The Turning (2020)
100/10 One of the best This Year
First of All those Low Star Rating Reviews SHOWS people can't understand the masterpiece. Here is what happened! "Movie ends with telling that there were no ghosts at all it was all hallucination and thinking of main character like her mother she was also a mental patient" she is living in imagination and as soon as she heard something new, Her minds makes the story for that.
Charlie's Angels (2019)
I dont watch females heroes movies
Sorry to say but movie is ridiculous. 3 chicks with no story line just to show the power of feminism. Characters are not likable and these kind of movies should be stayed away from cinemas! I can rate -5/10 but 1 so that it remains in history so that people knows this crap exist.
The Gallows Act II (2019)
better then first one
It was ok movie, Twist at the end of movie was predictable with bunch of editors and playing girls. this is little good as compared to first one there are better jump scenes and good sound effect used. However acting was not good at all.
Joker (2019)
Boring bad acting and simple story
Nothing good here, It was total blend of bad actors and story.. these types of movies should be for local tv.. By the way its too dark in bad sense. if you need something good to watch then watch gotham tv show! there is nothing new here!
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
A Good Endgame
Movie is predictable and there is lots of story instead of fighting scenes. I like to roll of thor and hulk, they both were good. however, I feel that movie focus more on female which is really strange. I dont like the Doctor strange screen time it was hardly 1 minute (should be more)
overall for me infinity war wins the race but still it was great ride. Good Work and good ending. Could be better!
Aquaman (2018)
Another Predictable DC movie
I am a big fan of james wan, his direction is great and that why I have given 2 star. Other then that movie was flat. CGI CGI and CGI, better watch Warcraft animations then these. too much overlay colors, etc. But, I must admit they should continue making solo movies these are little better then the justice league stuff. Good work.. they will grow in next 30 or 40 years.
Legacies (2018)
Another Typical Show with No Sense
Ok, First thing is that they should stop making these vampire wearwolf stuff.. Thats simple not working these days. Another Teen movie with no direction at all. Its like watching X-Men version with wearworlf and vampires. Good show for some fancy kids other then that its complete waste.
Into the Dark (2018)
Sorry but it is a BIG FAIL
Was so excited for the series, but really this is not what I was expected. Bad direction, bad storyline, bad acting and many thing more! :( hope upcoming episodes bring something new otherwise seems too lazy writing and boring.