Change Your Image
ingroz
Reviews
Blush (2021)
Beautiful!
Such a nice and heartwarming story, and so nicely and beautifully done. Ten minutes to watch once again, immediately. Then I thought about the message, the dedication, the little family left behind and and how it would proceed.
In my opinion a "must watch" animated short film ... for grownups.
Bridgerton (2020)
Simply wonderful
I really like the book series and this first Netflix season (book # 1) does justice to the feeling of reading them. Romantic, beautiful, sweet moment, funny dialogues and heartwarming about a delightful family. Nicely done, genuine romance feeling and a big: I like. Looking forward to more.
Normal People (2020)
Beautiful, absolutely stunning beautiful!
Loved every single minute of this. Heartbreaking beautifully done, smashed with emotions, feelings and all those unsaid words. Great choice of main characters, loved them both. You can't but feel... - Just hope it will be more. Please, a season II.
Hampstead (2017)
Middle-aged boring sweet fluff movie.
Cute but overall quite crappy. Trustworthy? Well... I didn't cope until the end. Gave up and left the couch at 80%.
An extra star ot two for how nicely dressed the female protagonist is ... in every single scene.
Justified (2010)
Great, just amazing great TV
Gosh, so happy I discovered 'Justified'. Watched all six seasons in a couples of weeks and I loved it all. These intriguing lovely well done characters, terrific actors and the overall good plot, will stay in my mind a long time. Also a applause and thanks for a heartbreaking (or was it heartwarming?) believable final end as well.
I'm in a huge loss and grief mood after leaving all my daily Kentucky friends right now. Raylan, Boyd, Ava. - You are all unforgettable. - Don't miss watching this remarkable great show.
Heimebane (2018)
Just great!
Not a football fan but I truly like this drama series. Thrilling sports adventure, lot of drama and feelings. Young great actors and set in a fascinating beauty place.