Change Your Image
AlanWelat
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Aladdin (2019)
I only watched it bcz of Will Smith...
THe movie was aiiiit... but I only watched it bcz of will smith, he is legendary!
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
Love Will Ferrell
I first thiught.. oh no, not another musical. But this movie was fantastico! Will Ferrell is always fun to watch! And the intro is so hilarious.
Aterrados (2017)
Kind of scary...
I liked the movie, its kinda scary, the movie reminded me of REQ, panorama activity ASO...
Final Space (2016)
Love this show so much!
I loved the first season and I basically watched them all one after one, and now the second season is on. I love this!
I hope this show continues.
Dolemite Is My Name (2019)
Fun to watch....
When you are scrolling around on Netflix and there is nothing to watch but suddenly you always find one movie that stands out...
The movie was good, I love real story behind it too, that makes everything so much wonderful!
Barakah yoqabil Barakah (2016)
Cmon folks, thw year is 2019 and Its a movie
Im reading the comments below and I think it's funny why people bring political and religion over it. Cmon folks I'll bet there are bigger problems out there.
Apostle (2018)
It's watch able.
It's alrigt movie, I watched it from Netflix and it's kinda alright movie... when you have nothing else to watch.
Rick and Morty (2013)
BEST SHOW!!!
I love this show so much... there is only 3 season out so far on Netflix and I have watched it over and over so many times.
I hope they continue to produce it like simpsons and family guy
Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)
movie is OK, but I dont understand... why muslims?
It's a good movie but why start with Muslim exploding them self? Somali pirates and Muslims going over the Mexican border..... The movie is about cartel fighting but still the bombing in the mall and pray rug in the dessert was just a stupid thing to have. It did not make any sens.
Stupid writers and directors, don't you guys communicate with each other, you could save a lot of money just to skip that part.. you could make it better.
Maybe next time.
Red Dead Redemption (2010)
Best game made
I love western but a free roam western game and online with zombies, I'm in love.
The Mask of Zorro (1998)
I watched it when I was a kid....
When I was a kid back in the days it was good today is more like nostalgia movie.
Interstellar (2014)
A big fella like me...
I cried like a child. I was sitting there all be self at the cinema, when the movie was over I was there all by self and cried like a child. I went to the movie alone because I knew some thing like this would happen. people was starring at me it was like, is this big fella for real is he really crying. the day after I was so depressed and down so my wife asks me if something happened to me last night. She knew that I was at watching a movie but I could not tell her the truth. If I did she is going to think a big fella like you. So I have told everybody about this film. I don't know about you guys but I watched it again after couples of week, since It was released I watched it like about 9 times.
A Haunted House (2013)
This movie is funny!
I really liked the movie and I totally had some crazy laughs with my pals.
You need to understand Marlon Wayans comedy, I'v watch all his movies and I like them all.
They are some funny scenes example when they are in the room and the lights goes off and it was Nick Swardson who did it just so he could grab his ass and so on.
Nick Swardson is one funny guy too, when he gets the gay/homosexual acting person he really doest a great job and its so funny to watch (Reno 911!: Miami. Funny movie to with him)
Steel (1997)
Best movie back in the late 90's
Shaq does it again and again, hes a real champ for sure. I really liked the movie I watched it with some kids and as soon the movie was over the kids started to walk and do the thing like Shaq did. The kid was wearing a pan and stuff like that. LOL. I think that Shaq been doing some big and good progress when its comes to acting. He did a good job on Grown Ups 2 as Officer Fluzoo, funny name by the way. After all this is back in the late 90's and I most say that Kenneth Johnson had some good fantasy for sure. Annabeth Gish was hot in this movie and did a hell of a job too. Her latest acting been really horrible like her roll in Texas Killing Fields, terrible. Her roll in SoA was kind of (is that really her) I had to look it up just to be sure.