Change Your Image
lishiana-damico
Reviews
Dashcam (2021)
Really, Blumhouse? Really?
I want my $6 back. I don't know what was worse ...the lack of an actual story or Annie Hardy's puke mouth rapping. The only I don't blame is the sweet white kitty she abandoned in the states. That poor little thing dodged a bullet.
The Dark and the Wicked (2020)
WTF did we just watch?
Beginning, middle, end. Can somebody just make a decent horror movie that makes sense?! What was this?!
The Final Wish (2018)
We stopped watching, even though we'd paid...
Abysmal, even with Lin Shaye. Ordinarily, if we pay the fee we will watch to the end just for the jokes. The only joke here was how the trailer conspired to rob us of 7 bucks...thanks Amazon. And a clown? Really?
The Ranch (2016)
Are you listening?
We've watched the show from the beginning because of the great chemistry among the cast. The acting is superb. How could it not be? That being said, if I wanted a soap opera with little humor and nothing but heartache and broken dreams I'd watch General Hospital. This season is depressing. The humor is forced. Even joyous events are clouded with unnecessary heaviness. Are the writers and actors so far removed from the real world they don't understand, we see this kind of negativity every day. Viewers tune in for an escape. Not to be beaten down and reminded of how awful things can get. Please find your humor again...
A Haunting in Salem (2011)
Two words...orange trees.
This movie is going to lose anybody who grew up in the Atlantic Northeast in the first 10 minutes. Why? Orange trees. In Salem. Seriously? The casting is ridiculous. Nothing fits. Nice house, though.
Before Someone Gets Hurt (2018)
Um...how do I get my money back?
Acting: terrible. Storyline: so full of holes I can see my own hand. Just no.