Change Your Image
asramukaka
Reviews
Friends: The Reunion (2021)
10/10
You would just do injustice if I gave anything lower than this. It was all about "The Reunion". For haters who got bored, well, if you wanted to laugh, you should have seen the last 236 episodes. This one definitely deserved tears! To Smelly Cat! Cheers!!
The Ripper (2020)
Bold but not detailed
The series is pretty bold calling out the pathetic work done by the Yorkshire police, but it does not give details around how the ripper looked for his victims. It is also not very critical about the specific men who led the police department.
No doubt Ripper 13 Yorkshire Police 0 Luck 1.
Uncommon Sense with Saloni (2020)
Total TATTI
PATHETIC! Please don't waste your time! She is just yelling in front of camera. Not a single a joke. Her voice just hurts the ear.
Enola Holmes (2020)
Keep the expectations LOW.
Nothing even smart or closely resembling to Sherlock Holmes cases. More like a teenage love story. One time watch.
Code M (2020)
Horrible Casting. Terrible Storyline.
Not sure what was the intent of this series. The 3 stars I gave was purely for Rajat Kapoor's acting. Rest all were just terrible. Jennifer needs to pick and choose what she should be playing. Not sure who and why she was casted. The gay angle, just blows my mind. It has nothing to do with the plot.
Million Dollar Beach House (2020)
This is not about Million Dollar Beach Houses
I really hoped that watching this show would inspire me to do something (not sure what) But instead, it took me to a next level low. The cast is just blatantly dumb. They are for sure not real estate agents. Even a real estate agent for a 100,000 house does a way better job than these idiots. Please do not waste your time here.
The Ghazi Attack (2017)
Highly intense
Seat gripping. Very intense. Shows how naive the enemy was!
The Expanding Universe of Ashley Garcia (2020)
Average, not very appealing!
The show is very flat with very rare but very flat jokes. I am sure the actors themselves wouldn't have laughed when they heard heard the script gor the first time.
Bala (2019)
It Doesn't End on Time
Halfway through the movie you know that hat is going to happen for the next 1 hour. I was literally sleeping and checking my phone for most of the second half!
Undone (2019)
UNBORE ME, PLEASE!
Poor story line. Just keeps dragging. Nothing so exciting about it. Yes please unbore me.
Rishta.com (2010)
Siyappa!
Boring story about a 24x7 PMSing girl! Do not waste your time.
Gully Boy (2019)
Drama BC
Just a f'ckin DRAMA movie. Pure BS. Tatti movie BC.
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
Typical South Indian movie
Nothing great about this male chauvinist movie. Just like another South Indian movie, where there is a heavily bearded guy who kills everyone and a whore with huge tits dances trying to lure him. Do not waste your money.
Ken Jeong: First Date (2019)
I have a million, B*****
I get it, the guy is a millionaire and is rich. But this was no were close to a stand up. There is no freakin difference between a Mayweather interview and this stupid stand up. In short what I took away is : I am Asian. I am a millionaire. I am great. Rest everyone is a sucker. God, do not waste your time.
Padmaavat (2018)
Terrible Cast and Story
Pathetic movie, Pure waste of money. Do not waste even a single penny to watch this movie. Deepika is the worst.
Uri: The Surgical Strike (2019)
Point to point
This definitely is not a typical Bollywood movie. I honestly don't like much of Bollywood movies, but this one is special. This is intense. Makes your adrenaline rise! Phenomenal job, URI team. Jai Hind! My wife and I came home asking each other, How's the Josh?!!
The Big Fat City (2017)
Promising start, pathetic end
The start was really promising. Comedy, drama and fun! But the second half was equally terrible. Not sure what the ending has to do with even the title. They mixed Mumbai and honour killing! Like wtf!
Mowgli (2018)
Just an OK movie
An average movie. The 2nd star is for the animals. Can't go beyond that.
Rajma Chawal (2018)
Terrible
A typical Bollywood movie. Please do not spend time or money. Like, seriously.
Benji (2018)
A dog saves the day movie
A good kids movie where a somehome intelligent stray dog saves the day!
Khan: No. 1 Crime Hunter (2018)
Not bad, can be made more inquisitive!
The show does come across like Khan already knows that a crime is happening and also knows who is doing it, but let's it happen and then saves the day!