Change Your Image
youssefmourid
Reviews
Monster (2022)
a real masterpiece.
What a brillant and mesmerizing while terrifying series ! Evan peters did again. Just give him already the emmy for best actor in limited series .
For me , him and jeremy strong are the best actors in this new generation!
Watched it all in one day . Kudos also to ryan murphy , he delivered again ! I think after this show , there no need to depict the Dahmer again . He was portrayed perfectly . And i like the way it also focused on the homophobia and racism at that time , and the disdain from the police towards those group minorities.
Finally Netflix gave us a good series to watch because it's been a while that they did.
House of the Dragon (2022)
meh this is the last time you see the young actors .
In the next episode all the young actors including the princess included will be replaced by older actors ; since the show will jump time . But thank god that didn't affect matt smith who is for me the only reason to watch the show . The pace is very slow. God i miss Cercei!!!
Let's pray for a future kinda of red wedding . Cause sometimes the dialogues and lack of action makes it boring .
Also can we see more of the dragons , we re in the targaryen world for god sake's !!!!
Also why there are not fights yet? All the 4 episodes were about whos gong to inherit the throne . Ok we get it . Can we move past that ?? I miss succession as well !!!!!!!
Aquaman (2018)
i tried to finish it but it is just impossible ...
Omg what a trashy movie . I can't believe they went to greenlight a seconde one . Horrible CGI , Amber Heard should've not been casted , she can't act to save her life ! She is boring .... like mashed potatoes without butter and salt . Don't bother to watch it nor the second one coming . Watching is like a dog stepping on a BEE.
Euphoria: All My Life, My Heart Has Yearned for a Thing I Cannot Name (2022)
ughh enough with the stupid long boring funeral scenes !
I loved season 2 but what a let down !! Worst episode! It triggered my ptsd and flashbacks from GOT season finale.
They seriously need better writers. Hope they take exemple from SUCCESSION amazing writers (also HBO), otherwise this is will be heading to cancellation .
Heartstopper (2022)
a beautiful story !
Netflix did it again. I watched it in 3 hours . It's a beautifully and an emotional coming of age stories. Highly recommended ! I hope there will be a second season even if i doubt it because it had a wonderful ending .
Succession: All the Bells Say (2021)
A MASTERPIECE !!
It's unbelievable how succession ends each season, and like each finale Jeremy Strong gave us again an incredible performance .
But to be fair all the cast deserve an
emmy for this episode. I can't wait for season 4.
Succession: Secession (2021)
we are starting with a BANG !!
This show continues to surprise me and the acting is so perfect and again Jeremy Strong is one of the best actors of this era. I'm glad that the series have been picked up for season four already ! This is easily top-five in the series ever produced on HBO. GOT who ??
#teamKen forever !
Succession: This Is Not for Tears (2019)
jeremy effing strong !!!!
I'm so glad that jeremy won the emmy for this . This episode is a masterpiece and should be taught in acting classes. This is how to build up a momentum and end a season ( still having ptsd from GOT).
Succession: Safe Room (2019)
jeremy strong made me cry again
Jeremy strong is in my opinion in the top 5 best living actors right now . What an episode !!. The end reminded me of the finale of last season in which jeremy strong (kendall) delivered one of the best acting ever. Both performances made me cry .
This is definitely the best show onHBO ! Bye GOT!
Succession: Hunting (2019)
boar on the floor !
Best tv show airing now and one of the best episodes on this season. I understand now why this episode won en EMMY for best writing !
And btw jeremy strong is the STAR of the show .
Succession: Nobody Is Ever Missing (2018)
2 words : JEREMY STRONG
This episode is a masterpiece. Jeremy strong delivers one of the best acting i've ever seen . It's been forever since a tv show made me cry! I'm baffled !
Mayor Pete (2021)
don't be fooled but the right wing comments
This is a masterpiece! I discovered it on amazon prime . It shows you how an unknown gay mayor of a small town became a household name and a runner for office .
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
way too boring and overrated !
The first 5 episodes are cool. Then the rest is sooooo boring , lonnnng and predictable. Dont let me start about the finale which is a mess and dosen't make sense.
Thank god succession is coming back tonight, a real show with talent .
Ojing-eo geim: Unsu joeun nal (2021)
horrible ending, trying to make a season 2 happen
I wont be watching season2 if there is one . That was the worst ending since game of thrones. Trashy. Thank god successions a real tv show is premiering tonight !!
Manifest: Dead Reckoning (2018)
i'm boiling !! kill off the karen aka grace
So i just started the series and omg !! That grace . Mother of the karens should be killed off, and i don't mind if you add her daughter too. Netflix do your job! Please go full GOT on them !
Clickbait (2021)
beware there is a KAREN in the wild !
Worst acting i've seen in my life . The sister (karen) can't stop yelling and complaining, behaving like some superior genius. She ruined the whole thing.
The Last Kingdom: Episode #4.8 (2020)
worst episode of the entire series
Omg i have never gave an episode a note less than 7. This episode was a a disaster , boring and predictable . A new queen acting like a medieval age KAren. I'm binge watching it i hope the new episode will to a 180 turn and save this season .
The Prince (2021)
genius !!! don't believe the monarchists who rated this
This show is a jewelry . As a canadian i don't give an F about the monarchy . This show is hilarious !!! All the bad ratings are from monarchists or from monarchy fans who think that a royal family should not be made fun of . Trust me watch it, it is a piece of art , a coup de force ! 10/10.
The Last Kingdom: Episode #3.10 (2018)
outstanding ! a masterpiece !
What a show! What an episode ! This is what kind of an episode we needed for the game of thrones finale . I'm gonna binge watch the next season et be prepared for season 5 in 2022.
The Last Kingdom: Episode #3.9 (2018)
un coup de force !
Best episode so far . This is game of thrones level of perfection .
The Last Kingdom: Episode #2.4 (2017)
another 10 in a row!
Magnificent ' i didn't thought that last episode could be outdone well it sur was . The series for the moment is giving me all what game of thrones didn't gave us and made us suffer for .
The Last Kingdom: Episode #2.3 (2017)
wow best episode so far.
Perfect acting and storytelling . A sad episode but what a masterpiece it is . It is the best one yet.
Bad Girls Club (2006)
Yes I'm giving it a 10
After 2 years being on lockdowns I. Don't wanna see serious movies maybe later . The show is of course not a Coppola production but the unscripted episodes will make you laugh and your jaw dropped 3) and for a nomment you forget about what is happening outside . Plus you. Can see how that fashion and ideas like sexual orientation et Racism have changed from 2004 to 2016 i guess . Enjoy it is on prime channel HAYU.
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007)
The hate is real.
The show is iconic and defined reality tv . Now they are all billionaires and millionaires and you are just haters . The show is funny and real.
Succession: Prague (2018)
incredible !
Just started watching the show and this is the best episode yet . The party was hilarious and the ending just epic !!