Change Your Image
MozartGod
Reviews
The Office (2022)
Well, ugh.
Every line, every scene It's like a "Youtube" Sketch made for kids..
you can make so many jokes in "The Office vibes" but the writing and the cast is not good enough... made the scenes awkward in a cringy way not in a funny way.
I know "The Office" well. And I know what in their mind, they copied the characters not being the character.. the roles don't fit the people they picked.. I don't know if there was an audition for this show.. or just they were like "I know a guy who knows a guy"
"Albutairi" played his role well.. the director is good.. the lighting was perfect. The sound engineering is awful.
Route 10 (2022)
Terrible.
Before I write about how bad this movie is.. this is not a Saudi film.. I don't know why they keep saying that... Who made this garbage is a Lebanese film director, the story line doesn't fit the culture of Saudi Arabia.. also he was the writer.. you can imagine how bad it will be !
And, how you can made a movie like this in 2022? It was awful.. the cast is terrible.. the director made the film like a commercial ad for BMW.. I can't stop writing about how bad this movie Is.. I wish I could give it "0" because everything was bad.
In the end.. I want to say something to Baraa Alem, You are not good at acting... You should stop... (please.)
What We Do in the Shadows: Go Flip Yourself (2022)
Knucklehead.
-
The writers are so good to made an entertaining episode like this, It was ok in the beginning, but they know what they're doing -with that hat-.. it was a good move to keep the show running well.
The Rehearsal: Pretend Daddy (2022)
Perfect
I watched so many movies, shows.. and I always listen to music.. but when I watch this show.. It gives me feelings I've never had.. It is obvious and mysterious in the same time.. I consider this show as an Art.
Only Murders in the Building: Sparring Partners (2022)
Ok
-
I hope this season has "well-ending", this season has some bad episodes and a few good episodes.. we don't want this .. sometimes I watch it just to finish the show..
Only Murders in the Building: Hello, Darkness (2022)
Hmm.
-
The worst episode in the whole show.. everything is wrong.. badly written.. how they liked it?! Chasing. Singing. Poor plot. Done.
They don't know how to filler the show in a good way.
The Rehearsal: The Fielder Method (2022)
"Wow"..
-
This is so fabulous and unique .. I didn't want it to end.. You can learn a lot of things from this episode.. Now Nathan Fielder proved to me how genius he is.
Black Bird: You Promised (2022)
Vodka soda.
-
So emotional, Jimmy wanted to be a huge help to help the families, It shows that he's a good person now, also the only one who saw "The real Larry" he didn't want to let a monster out of prison.. and he did his best!
What We Do in the Shadows: Private School (2022)
Nandor Is Adolfo.
-
This is What I expect... so hilarious, the whole characters were so funny!! Every line fits its character!. I can't forget what I saw. Because I laughed so hard.
Black Bird: The Place I Lie (2022)
"Sleep well."
-
A great episode.. James try to hide his feelings while Larry talking.. He wants to punch him so bad.. but Instead he just sit there and listening to a horrible story to help himself. The soundtrack, and the rain made the story more terrifying.
What We Do in the Shadows: The Night Market (2022)
"Is this still part of the game".?
-
The fight scene was hilarious, so many jokes so much happening, But Laszlo and Colin are so boring in this season "so far".
Also I don't know who's the ringmaster, but I liked him.
Only Murders in the Building: Performance Review (2022)
"Don't be too good at a job you don't want"
This episode is so enjoyable.
I like how Alice take advantage from Mabel.. made her so angry, also Jimmy Russo says about Mabel she is "A tendency to snap" .. and the ending was great..
Black Bird: WhatsHerName (2022)
Riot Quiet....
Everything's almost perfect, beside the flashbacks were too long..
And When they were eating, Larry doesn't believe James, so... James has to do something so he said a real story with feelings to build confidence with Larry... that's a good move..
.
Only Murders in the Building: The Tell (2022)
Qu'est-ce que c'est?
I have a problem with Martin Short sometimes he's so cringe.. also Cara's scenes... just meh..
Steve and Selena are good. Amy Ryan I like her scenes so much..
Black Bird: Hand to Mouth (2022)
Okay okay
I like how it gets better..
James and Larry, two guys can't be friends.. and the way they want to be, It's enjoyable to watch
Mad respect to Ray Liotta.
What We Do in the Shadows: Reunited (2022)
Finally..
There is something special about this show.."Guillermo de la Cruz" he takes care of the Vampires and keeps the show going well.. I wish this season will be great.. because the last season was fabulous.
Better Call Saul: Point and Shoot (2022)
I love Kim..
What a dumb way to kill Lalo.. we all knew he's gonna die.. but not in this stupid way.. Lalo kills 4 men in 3 seconds.. Lalo chatting with Gustavo for 10 Mins just to walk him to that basement because there's a gun for Gustavo spawned there.
I love Lalo, the way he died is so predictable and boring.
Only Murders in the Building: The Last Day of Bunny Folger (2022)
Ban Ban
"Don't let yourself only love one thing, because if you only love one thing.. and then one thing goes away.. well, then you're left without nothing.. and that sucks." I felt that.