Change Your Image
andyrobertsounds
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Predator 2 (1990)
Is better compared to Predator 1
The only big downside is that Arnold was replaced with Danny .
But it compensate with the story , the scenes , the flicks and the complexity.
So it is better compared to the original for many reasons .
The first one was to simple and without Arnold that would have become a lost movie .
This sequel was made when Hollywood reached it's max and it was also about passion not just about money . This movie is on par with True Lies or Die Hard one .
Watching the movie you can feel the the producers pushed as much action as possible and also the story captivate with a thrill .
Such movies are no longer made those days ...
The Boys: The Instant White-Hot Wild (2022)
THE ENDING IS ARTIFICIAL
At the end suddenly Butcher with Homelander team up & laser Soldierboy.
Suddenly Butcher want to kill Soldier boy more than Homelander because Soldierboy made a scratch on Homelander son so he forget about Homelander while Homelander fight Queen Meve .
Such ending twists makes me think about soap operas.
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
There's a woman , a "hero" male, the bad ones and a country to be saved
There's a woman , a "hero" male, the bad ones and a country or planet to be saved for which the male must sacrifice. I just described all Hollywood movies in a sentence ... of course there are exceptions but this one is predictable and cheap .
The pilots where payed a few millions for that mission ? Or is just patriotic hero crap ? To die for your president and fight in the air for free ?.
Watching the movie I did not get what motivates them to risk their lives at the highest extent ?.
That was one of the absurdities of this flick .
The Batman (2022)
A weak emo depressed batman
Watching the movie I always had the feelings this batman have mental issues ,being depressive or something . He act like he's always sad or something .
Also he behaves like he's afraid to have sex with cat woman . So I always wondered if he's having something down there or is maybe is just an emo that plays "captain save a hoe" hoping to impress cat woman .
Also the car is a joke compared to the other batman movies ..
The movie is to long for not having enough action or fighting scenes and the riddler is killing politicians, so Batman is working for the government to hunt down the politicians killer which also don't have any fighting skills so it is boring .
They made something that want to be taken very serious basically a big drama out of a cartoon ..
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
Dexter must be dreaming in order for this episode to have high rating
The last episode must be a Dexter dream .Dexter was always a step ahead . Also Kurt delivered the evidence (the titanium screw) at his house and makes no sense that Dexter will keep such evidence at his house in order for Angela or someone else to find that evidence ???. Is totally absurd . So the final episode can be a Dexter dream. And when he wakes up he destroy that titanium screw evidence Angela or other cop may find. Sound very plausible that is just a very bad dream .
Legion: Chapter 20 (2019)
This is better than a movie
This show is getting better and better .
This is better than a movie
Game of Thrones (2011)
poor show
This is a very mediocre delusional show .
The Last Kingdom is a much better show.
Seems everyone has been tricked to consume this junk good taste product .
This show is combining dragons with witches with zombies controlled by "ice cyborgs" and with kings and queens that use armies to battle for land .....
Those "ice cyborgs" have special spears that can kill huge dragons .
In season 7 one "ice cyborg" was able to kill one of those 3 huge dragons and after that he turned the dragon into a living controlled zombie probably using nano technology .
Probably those "ice cyborgs" are alien demons or something .
It's up to your intellectual level to realize what is wrong with this good taste junk food show.
The Last Kingdom is much more realistic .
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
the best episode of all series
This is the best episode of all series and a life lesson .
Don't let a woman in charge .
Don't trust a woman in charge because she may go crazy.
Eliminate the woman in charge if she try to manipulate you with her craziness delusions .
Great .
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
What a great movie !!
I can't believe how good this movie really is !.
Is packed with amazing action scenes all action combined with a thriller intensity increase.
They fight and fight and the thrilling intensity start to rise exploding in the end .
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
the best episode of the entire series
This is the best episode of the entire series.
This is also a life lesson to never let a woman in charge .
Basically instead of 2 kings we have two queens in charge and everything falls apart because a woman is not made to lead over a kingdom which is build by man.
Also this episode presents the nature of woman and the obsession to have power no matter what cost .
Also this episode present the stupidity of human race because humans are fighting and they create conflicts on all levels .
The nature of each human is to have more and more using other man.
In this masterpiece they fight like crazy and the greed and animal side takes control over their mind.
The dragon queen goes crazy and the other queen finally is afraid pissing on her self only when her life is at risk and not others...
This is the real profile our leaders have . We are just slaves and they don't care ...
There's a lot of hate for this episode because is real and not a fantasy like the rest .
Game of Thrones (2011)
poor show
This is a very mediocre delusional show .
The Last Kingdom is a much better show.
Seems everyone has been tricked to consume this junk good taste product .
This show is combining dragons with witches with zombies controlled by "ice cyborgs" and with kings and queens that use armies to battle for land .....
Those "ice cyborgs" have special spears that can kill huge dragons .
In season 7 one "ice cyborg" was able to kill one of those 3 huge dragons and after that he turned the dragon into a living controlled zombie probably using nano technology .
Probably those "ice cyborgs" are alien demons or something .
It's up to your intellectual level to realize what is wrong with this good taste junk food show.
The Last Kingdom is much more realistic .
The Last Kingdom (2015)
beats Game Of Thrones
Best show. Beats Game Of Thrones.
Very good actors and everything fits perfectly .
Legion: Chapter 19 (2018)
this is the show to watch
The greatest show.
It has everything drama and realism .
Not like those teenager shows..
Legion: Chapter 15 (2018)
this shows becaome beter and better
I'm impressed thrilled . And it gets better and better .
Teen Wolf (2011)
awful
This show is a non sense
What's up with those school-werewolves that look like normal childs with red lenses eyes ? WTF !!!
Where are the REAL werewolves from the season 1 ?
wtf ??