Change Your Image
resan100
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Utter Garbage Spoof..
Can't believe this is a serious Matrix film. It is so bad I first thought it was some kind of spoof of the original. Seriously don't waste your time unless you wanna laugh at all of the ridiculous sets, scenes and bad acting. This is a comedy.. Not a serious, well written and thought out film. It's truly utter garbage, a joke and a middle finger to the previous films..
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Absolute Utter trash
Literally every part of the movie is complete horsesht. Bad acting, boring dialogue, unrealistic cgi and no story line. I would rather eat feces than watch this again. I had to do a number 2 afterwards because my bowls were so fkd up.
Sunrise in Heaven (2020)
One of the worst romantic dramas I have seen.
The story is so cliche and unoriginal. The dialogue is boring slow and seem to have been scripted by a 4 year old.. The ending is also unbelievably bad. At the end the old man is about to die, but then has one more breath. You would think oh it is a miracle he will survive! No he won't. The nurse tells them it is normal when someone is about to die.. Only good thing about this movie is the somewhat cute girl with way too much make-up. Wow, such a waste of time..