Change Your Image
Redjman
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Yakusoku no Neverland (2019)
A masterpiece (pretending season 2 didn't happen)
The storyline behind season 1 was interesting, captivating and exciting. From the first episode I was hooked. I finished it in 3 days and the ending was good too.
I really tried to like season 2. It was actually alright until the ending. They basically said 'once upon a time, the end'. Check Wikipedia, the last two episodes don't even have a writer credited. I'm not surprised they didn't want their names on it, considering the last episode was a slideshow. That should tell you everything you need to know. Who would want to watch a PowerPoint presentation for the season finale?
The Map of Tiny Perfect Things (2021)
You could be the last guy on earth and a girl would still play hard to get
Cute, interesting film. I love time loops! Just enjoy the romcom ride you knew you were getting into, it doesn't have to make sense.
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch (2006)
The best ending in anime history
This was my second time watching Code Geass. It's been 10 years and all I remembered was that the ending was amazing. Actually, it's the whole reason I rewatched it. I rarely watch shows or movies twice, but I had to see that ending again. I can confirm that it did not disappoint.
Long Shot (2019)
A good comedy, not very romantic surprisingly
Funny and entertaining. If you're looking for a romcom though, watch out - it's more of a com than a rom (the only romance is sex scenes!)
Koe no katachi (2016)
Not even good as a chickflick
The first half was interesting, but then it got boring and I was waiting to reach the end.
I'm not a fan of random silly, unexplainable things happening and there was plenty of that - most of the plot didn't make sense.