Change Your Image
samuelkdavis
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
From (2022)
Very entertaining show
The background is interesting, the pacing is great. It kept me entertained the whole way through. The only thing that worries me is that it has the writers of lost supposedly in this which had me worried - as that started off strong then went off the rails. I recommended it to 2 of my brothers who also loved it. I'm looking forward to the next season. Even if this show does pull a lost, these characters are much more interesting.
The plot revolves around characters stuck in a town which they cannot escape from. At night things come out of the dark. The history and background is drip fed through the show.
Outside the Wire (2021)
As far as action movies go, this should sit with, or above 6 star films
There are slow parts as mentioned in some of the other reviews, but an entertaining film with great CGI. A great film to switch your brain off and watch, like all great action movies.
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (2017)
A pretty good show - it picks up
It starts off as something you can put on and enjoy enough without paying attention. It grows really well however, when all of the people Kevin helps come back in later episodes creates for very entertaining situations. It's sad to hear that this show was cancelled. Season 1 is definitely worth watching though.