Change Your Image
Craig-darke
Reviews
Crash (1996)
Why so low rating its a dark ride of something so different you will ever see.
It's dark. Different. Why such low ratings I do not know.. its full of naughty Ness and car crashes ........well worth a watch but not with your mother.
Waco (2018)
Well worth a watch
Never heard of this before I watched it. .its a hard watch because of how it all ended .the Last episode was upsetting to say the least..what really happened we will never know the truth.
The Green Knight (2021)
Boring slow
Not good.boring slow and don't really do that much.. Good for 10 min that's about it.
Justice League (2017)
Crap
Crap. Rubbish don't bother. Tried watching its crap.
News of the World (2020)
Great Western
Good film.. don't listen too slow film reviews.. its a western.. Times were slow then not like 100 mile hour like today
Dead Man's Shoes (2004)
Amazing
I cant believe the 1 / 2 / 3 out of ten reviews on this site.. they must be blind or dumb or both... its crazy not to say how good this British film is.. I have watched over 2000 films im my time and this is in my top 20 easy.. watch it!
Kunstneren og tyven (2020)
Amazing
Loved this story.. amazing artist.. the twist at the end is so good.. a must watch! I even wrote to the artist after I watched it . She wrote back to me. Nice woman . Good heart and great artist .
Get Out (2017)
Not great
Good start.. middle bit boring and predictable. End rubbish