Change Your Image
bricenott
Reviews
The Equalizer 3 (2023)
Please let it not be the closer...
Please let it not be the closer... He's so great in this role that I would mind seen him in a prequel and even another sequel, the thing is that although he's getting older he still has the capabilities to amaze. Some has said that this was disappointing because it was a breazze for him drinking tea in the amalfi coast, well that's the thing, he's a damn good killer that against street thugs, they didn't had a chance. It was a really entertaining movie for a saturday afternoon. Love the spy/action genre so if it's well made, I'm in for it. We all know he's such a good actor that even in a movie with a low budget with you can get entertained. Peace out.
The Blacklist: Raymond Reddington (No. 00): Good Night (2023)
For my it was a great ending...
I also was loyal viewer and yes all things end. He was a spy, in life some spys take some answers to the grave. Like others have said. As an exccentric and international man he decided to go his way, of course they could have ended it in many different ways, in a non extraditable island having had a face changing surgery or whatever, but the point I think is that he wasn't able to visit agnes anymore, in the states he was going to jail, he was tired so he went his way. In real life most of the times criminals end paying their dues, don't they? So for me it was a fitting end, Dembes monologue was great, it sort of prepared me for what was comming, also when they talked about the matador, I knew. Any way, I also finnished today watching Jack Ryan too, seeming that one ended too, sad.
FBI: Most Wanted: Shattered (2022)
WdaF
Come on, what a way to make me cry. I didn´t knew he was leaving. I loved his character and that they humanized him, getting in love and all. Life if cruel sometimes, and this is just a show, we all know what´s happening in the world and this is petty, but still people need and out every weekend I guess, writers got me with this one. Episode well done.
Green Lantern (2011)
Underrated movie
Watch the movie and decide for yourself. I think I watched this movie back in 2011 and was curious because I was watching Stargirl with my daughter and one of the characters in the series reminded me of then Green Lantern. Yes, the plot of the movie could have been better but I was great for setting up the hero. Too bad they didn´t make sequels, I guess they lost money.
Warrior (2019)
Ready for season 3
Come on HBO, keep it coming. Best action series of 2020 and since Banshee and 24.