Change Your Image
bjarte-rorvik
Reviews
We Are Who We Are (2020)
Avarage
The story is a bit predictable and 50% and something we have seen in many series before.
The actress playing the girl that is transgender have some good acting.
Epidemiya (2019)
Good Russian series
I have seen some Russland series before and i cant say i have seen any good ones because they seem very low budet.
But this series is actually very good, it har depht, action and some suprises.
I am waiting for sesongen 2.
Hunters (2020)
Great
This was a great show, i love it, it has a good backstory, it has humor and it keeps you glued to the screen.
Crossing Lines (2013)
WTF??
First 2 seasons was not bad i would rate 6.5, but then season 3 started and new actors and no explanation on what happened in the end of season 2...
Das Boot (2018)
Good
I like this show, the story is a little thin, but the life in the sub is made realistic its not as good as the movie, but its pretty close.
Salvation (2017)
Weak plot
So only NASA and 2 other guys in USA see this meteor coming and the goverment keeps it a secret.
Kinda stupid that they dont seek the best brains in the world to find a solution for preventing the end of the world.
And in the end of the world actually 100 days before the have big discussion about 1 billion dollars? Who cares about that? Its a thin soup this show...
Black Lightning (2018)
How can this series have 6.4???
Bad acting, weird fighting scenes, the main caracter is a well known principal at a high school and all he wear is a litte mask and then nobody recognize him.
There are so many good series out there, dont waste time on this crap.