Change Your Image
mdyaser123
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
Pride of Indian Cinema!
Brilliant movie from visionary director!
SS Rajamouli is one of the best director's of Indian cinema and he proves yet again. After the mammoth success of Baahubali, it took him almost 5 years to make this movie and man it was worth it!
The mind blowing performance of the cast, the music and the breathtaking visuals makes it a complete package to be watched on the biggest screen possible. I bet the dance sequence of one the songs is the best one has ever seen and will remain a benchmark for years to come.
Ram Charan and NTR shines in what is arguably the best performance of their career. Their hard work and dedication for this movie is clearly visible in every frame they are in.
Doctor (2021)
Doctor has provided the best medicine."Laughter!!"
The era where forced comedy is dominating in the industry Doctor has managed to make us laugh throughout the movie with situational comedy.
The cinematography is awesome especially the goa ones are a treat for the eyes. All the characters have done justice to thier roles. Stand out performance would be of Yogi Babu whose comedic timing never fails to impress.
There are a few scenes in the movie that overstays it's welcome but those too are hilarious.
Mandela (2021)
Satisfying and incredibly funny!!
Mandela is a satirical comedy about the behavior of people during the elections. It also shows the power of individual vote which can be either be misused for a short term gain or can be used as a tool for the benefit of the society.
Social drama aside, Mandela is incredibly funny with genuine humor which will surely make us laugh. Yogi Babu has proved that he is much more than just a sidekick with his incredible acting.
Had an amazing time watching it!
Free Guy (2021)
Fresh Gaming Movie!!
This is a popcorn film which can be enjoyed by all age groups. Ryan Reynolds is amazing as always but the other actors were amazing too.
Loved the surprise cameo in it!!
Sardar Udham (2021)
This movie needs a global recognition!
This is a well crafted and well acted film with a lot of heart into it. This movie needs a global recognition for its brilliant story telling and haunting visualization.
The only drawback would be its length which is over 150 minutes.
Thadam (2019)
Engaging and Entertaining Thriller!!
Another great addition in the Mystery/Thriller genre of Indian cinema. It keeps you hooked from the beginning and never lets you loose interest in it.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Perfectly Balanced! As all things should be!!
This movie is everything that fans and viewers wanted it to be. It clearly shows that the makers have put their heart and soul into the movie instead of just making money out of the popularity.
It is 3 hours long but never felt like it. The sequence of emotions in the movie is sad, cheer, laugh, cry and repeat.
Watch it before it gets spoiled for you!!!
Badla (2019)
Gripping Thriller!!
A great mystery/thriller movie is the one where you guess something and it turns out to be wrong. This is that kind of movie. Acting is average from the supporting cast but the lead cast steals the show.
It's good to see Indian movies exploring different Genres. Even though it is a rip off of a foreign movie, you'll enjoy it if you haven't seen the original, like me...
Captain Marvel (2019)
Great bonding between Carol and Fury!!
The best part of the movie apart from good story-line and twist is the bonding and friendship between Carol Danvers and Nick Fury. It makes sense why Captain Marvel will come looking for Fury once she gets the message.
Of course the best part of the movie was Goose!!!
Can't wait for Endgame after this!!!!
Sarkari. Hi. Pra. Shale Kasaragodu, Koduge: Ramanna Rai (2018)
Masterpiece! Awesome movie!
In a time where masala movies dominate the film industry, Rishab shetty delivers a movie that is full of genuine humour, social issues and linguistic discrimination.
This movie makes you laugh and smile till the end. The highlight of the movie are the kids who were like part of the story instead of acting like they were in a one. The comic timing of everyone in the movie was mind-blowing. This movie takes you back to the good old school days, particularly a scene where the class monitor writes the name of the students who misbehaves when teacher is not in the classroom was nostalgic. This movie remains faithful to the subject till the end.
Anant nag proves once again that he is an excellent actor. His monologue in the climax of the movie was thought provoking. My personal favourite character of the movie was "mammootty".
This is the funniest movie I have watched in a long time.
Goodachari (2018)
Desi mixture of Kingsman and James bond.
Like Kshanam, Adivi sesh delivers a movie with a lot of twists and turns. Some part of the movie being ripped off from "Kingsman" justifies the plot. Prakash Raj and Jagapathi Babu are awesome with their roles.
This is the kind of movie that Indian audience deserves with good screenplay and action sequences. The drama that takes place where the antagonist has to face hard choices was good to watch.
It's good to see that telugu industry is shifting from developing typical mass movies to thoughtful one's. Hope to see the sequel soon..
Stree (2018)
A genuine attempt in horror-comedy genre.
A good movie with few good laughs and thrills. Rajkumar rao and Pankaj tripathi at their best. The ending of the movie will lead to a lot of debate until the next installment. Catchy songs add bonus to the movie.