Change Your Image
kakotolio
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
L'art du crime (2017)
Fresh funny eduacate...
Could expect to learn or remember art in a funnier way.These series are one of the
most beautiful shows has television produce.Don't junge me it's not a masterpiece
but it's a very funny light educated serie.I enjoy see those 2 solving cases i like their chemistry and Im looking forward to see vincent and tolouse. Also I hope to see Rodin Rembrant Renoir Utrillo in the fututre....Good work guys keep on..
Balthazar (2018)
Season 3 WHY?
Great series.Good cases.This serie focus not only on the cases but in the personal life of the characters.That was intresting in the fisrt season.It keeps you in the second season mostly because cause the flirt of baltha and helene but the 3 season is a joke.This season is a mess.Seems like they had preassure to write new episodes or they care about something else.Baltha personal(erotic) life is a joke the cases have not the same interest and our big case that last 3 seasons finaly has no intrerest at all...So season1 its 9 season2 its 9+ and season3 is 6.At this point i don't understand why i have to watch season4... Too bad it start so well...
John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)
let's be honest....
OK...i love reeves i love his films i actually loved john wick part 1 and i had great expectations of the second one.I liked it not loved it but let's be honest....We rate a movie to help ppl see it or not.So 90% of the users rate this movie from 8 to 10... leaving behind masterpieces like fight club or sixth sense or the others or braveheart or lord of the rings or two smoking barrels etc etc etc.Come on ppl as i said before good movie but masterpiece?well i don't think so.Sorry.
The Great Wall (2016)
1 is low ten is huge
Well i think the expectations that anyone might have from a film will affect the review afterwords.....But i think review is for ppl who haven't watch the film and want to know if they spend their money to watch something joyful.Well if you go to that film with expectations to watch the new lord of the rings or a new story of hobbits or the remake of the last of the mohicans just don't go.But if you want to watch a special effects movie is a good choice...I'm reading that this movie has good special effects but bad performances and I'm wondering who is going to watch captain America suicide squad or even superman for the performances....As i said in the title 1 is very low but 10 is too high.Go watch an unrealistic movie that will not tire you a bit goes smooth and has very very nice and new kind of combats that never seen before.Thank you.
300: Rise of an Empire (2014)
what?
You can easily see the difference between the first movie with Leonidas and his 300 and the second movie with Themistoclis and his navy.The difference is one but very important.In the first movie they took the real story put some exaggeration and they made a beautiful movie.In this second movie they took the Greek history and they made a salad.And of course the result was a huge mess with no clear scenario overreaction to prove something that no one could understand. p.s i have to point some parts of the movie that we l m a o .... 1)Themistoklis killed Darios ????in Marathonas???????What about the great MILTIADIS??????????????????????????????????????????????? 2)Artemisia? who th f@@@ is Artemisia?????????????????????????? 3)Spartans with ships????Reminds me cats with skateboards........................... 4)If Persians had entered Athens there were no reason to fight in Salamina......(they never took Athens they never burn Athens.....................................) 5)And last... Marathonas battle?The greatest battle in history for you is a sneaky attack??????Come on guys you could read better the history.......