Change Your Image
skywalker7471
Reviews
Brian and Charles (2022)
Beautiful film...
Beautiful film.beautifully acted & shot, with a real heart warming story of love & friendship with the amazing David Earl as the inventor Brian & the fantastic robot he creates Charles... go see it & love it, don't listen to the negative comments by small minded people....
Elvis (2022)
Utterly Amazing
For me this is the best biopic ever made Austin Butler is Elvis to the extent I forgot I was watching a performance by an actor he's that good as was Tom Hanks as Col Tom Parker who gives another amazing performance the music is just incredible make sure you see this on the cinema with the best sound...can't wait to see it again.
The Requin (2022)
Hateful Film...
Absolutely atrocious do not watch this utter crap just watch Jaws again, it literally makes no sense the CGI sharks are the worst I've ever seen & the 2 "actors" in it are so wooden I got splinters just watching...please avoid like the plague...
Without Warning (1980)
Without Anything...
Awful from start to finish..
acting - horrendous
Effects - horrendous
Plot - horrendous
Easily one of the worst films ever made...AVOID.
Nobody (2021)
Phenomenal...
This is one of the best action movies I've seen in a long time..perfect character.. amazing action... fantastic soundtrack..watch the end credits for a good scene.. overall 10/10.
Coming 2 America (2021)
Abysmal...
Avoid like the plague..DO NOT watch this tripe it truly is torture from start to finish...wish I could give 0/10...
Monster Hunter (2020)
Don't Bother Please...
I watched this so you don't have too...avoid like the plague as it has no redeeming qualities at all...
Bad Acting
Awful FX
Terrible Editing
The list goes on I'd give it 0/10 if I could...
1917 (2019)
One of the best War Movies ever...
This is an incredible film.. beautifully shot with amazing lighting,hauntingly beautiful score & great acting..please see this as it's a monumental experience..10/10
In Search of the Last Action Heroes (2019)
Mixed feelings...
Started off really good them went downhill fast with too much emphasis on 90s action movies for some weird reason missing out on tons of 80s classics that weren't even mentioned ie- Invasion USA,Big Trouble in Little China,Avenging Force,Delta Force,Rocky 4...very strange documentary
3 from Hell (2019)
Just awful...
Easily one of the worst films ever made... Rob Zombie should just stop making films as he's not very good at it...an awful epitaph for the late Sid Haig...avoid at all costs.
Joker (2019)
Unbelievable Movie...
This is one of the best movies ever made period..dark, depressing,violent,funny you will feel every emotion while watching this & the score is mesmerising,please go see it or you will regret it honestly...2020 Oscars are already sewn up.
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Don't listen to stuffy critics...
This is an amazing film, beautiful,touching & incredibly violent,the final 30mins had me giddy with excitement & the kills are off the scale I say it's a cross between..Taken,Home Alone & John Wick starring Rambo...go see it it's incredible..
Jaws (1975)
Masterpiece...
Greatest film ever made & will never be beaten, absolute perfection...
Brightburn (2019)
Excellent...
Wow amazing film very tense & very gruesome in parts hats off to the actors & effects guys
Really hope there's a sequel
Chernobyl (2019)
Perfection..
This series is so good it almost transports you back to the 80's it's just incredible & Jared Harris sounds so much like his father (the legendary Richard Harris) it's scary...please put down what your doing & watch this...it better win every award it's up for 10/10
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
Absolutely Incredible...
This is just breathtaking...the action is so over the top awesome it's like a live action cartoon..the characters are amazing the cinematography is beautiful..overall this is gonna be one of the film's of the year..roll on John Wick 4..
Fighting with My Family (2019)
Triple A
Great film...great story loved it...get it watched
Cobra Kai (2018)
Great first series...not so great series 2
First season was awesome great music story etc but sadly ruined it with part 2 rubbish music bad fight scenes just terrible...hope there's no season 3
Hellboy (2019)
Beyond Hell...Boy
First thing the good -
Ian Mcshane
Now the Bad -
Absolutely everything..awful acting... ludicrously awful CGI worse than Scorpion King bad..worst accents ever,I nodded off please stay away it's easily one of the worst films ever made the budget must have been less than 10m & it really shows...
Avoid like the plague
Robin Hood (2018)
What do critics know...
Stuff the critics this is a damn good action packed film full of everything..action..humour..romance I loved it & am sad there won't be a sequel 😞
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Perfect in every way...
Not only the best biopic ever its one of the best films ever..amazing oscar worthy performances..incredible soundtrack..breathtaking..made me laugh..cry gave me goosebumps..freddie mercury is the greatest front man of all time & will never be topped..dont listen to stuffy reviewers watch it..love it then watch it again...amazing 11/10
The Revenant (2015)
Perfection
Perfect film
Perfect acting
Great story..great drama..great action
What more could you want
See it or stop watching movies
Aquaman (2018)
Wow..wow..wow
This is absolutely perfect..action packed..funny..visually astounding..left me breathless, my film of the year,see it on the biggest screen you can...
The House That Jack Built (2018)
Complete Garbage...
Utter pretentious turgid unwatchable garbage...avoid like the plague...
Creed II (2018)
Beautiful..Emotional..Superb
One of the best films ive seen & one of the best Rocky films period...everything from the acting..music..fight scenes were just incredible made me cry twice which is rare...just go see it