Change Your Image
consumer-netherlands
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Talk to Me (2022)
Boring! I want my money back.
Just returned from the cinema, what a waste of time.
This movie was very much under my expectations.
Poor acting, boring plot, or perhaps was not even a plot...
I really had expectations from this movie but was a boring, short story with just two creepy scenes.
Not worth the time...
It looks like this was a movie made by some amateurs from Australia.
I am a real fan of horror movies of any kind, but this was "dust in your eyes", a movie made in a hurry just to be there and to take the money of fools...
Somehow the high rating from imdb for this movie is misleading.
In conclusion one of the most boring "horror"movie that I saw in 2023.
Barbie (2023)
Just a Kitsch...
Barbie movie was very under my expectations.
The movie per total was a kitsch... from beggining to the end.
I expected a more interesting story, perhaps with some decent lines of comedy.
The regisor didn't had a vision, she just hurry up to create a piece of something, just to be there in cinemas to gather money.
The regisor just took advantage of the big name and popularity of Barbie toy.
Mains actors were blunt. No emotions, superficiality
The morala: Humans have just one ending..
What we all have to remember from this movie, is that all humans have just one ending... Death. - A curse from our "Loving Creator"
Insidious: The Red Door (2023)
Was just a waste of time!
What a shame for the Insidious franchise.
I am a real big fan of horror movies - of any kind - but This was one of the worst and boring movie saw by myself and my family in 2023.
I regret that I wasted my time and my money going to cinema watching this movie.
Just 2 or 3 scary scenes.
In this movie, Regisor James Wan can be compared with a group of amateurs Teenagers;
He just took adavantage of the big name "Insidious".
Was not even a story...
Missing vision, missing essence, Missing an interesting and captivating plot.
It Was just a piece of something, just to be there in the cinemas to make money...
Don't Breathe 2 (2021)
a film with extremely violent images
A film with extremely violent images.
The story is somehow boring, not realistic.
The Ice Road (2021)
pathetic. boring
Poor Filmmaking on every level.
It feels like the movie is made by some amateurs in the field ... just to be there... and make a movie.
It was extremely boring. Boring story, predictable and not believable at all.
Freaky (2020)
very boring movie
I expected more comedy from this movie
Was a very boring movie
The Craft: Legacy (2020)
B O R I N G... VERY BORING
No depth and no development...So disappointing. This movie is garbage for 2020.
weak and without essence, made more for teenagers ... It had potential.
After We Collided (2020)
BORING. Super boring
The worst movie from 2020 that I saw....boring and again boring
Follow Me (2020)
just another trash made in a hurry
I saw the movie last week.
A real waste of time, the trailer created some expectations
but it was low, giving me that feeling, yeah I regretted going to see it
Ghost Ship (2002)
there is nothing horror at this movie
The worst "horror" movie I've ever seen.
This movie is a total garbage. Do not waste your time with such movies.
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
what a boring movie - what a shame
An unsuccessful copy of The Nun,
This movie is a shame for the horror genre in 2019.
When you see the movie you have the impression that it is hurriedly made by amateur directors with a very low budget.
A lot of chatter and very few moments of "horror", the film is focused on bla bla bla...
Many people left the cinema after about half an hour of the film.
In conclusion, this movie is a total failure, super boring and very predictable.
Destroyer (2018)
a lot of marketing for a super boring movie
Far too much marketing for nothing.
The worst movie I have seen lately.
Nicole Kidman is a very good actress no doubts, but the movie is bad because of the story / plot.
A very boring movie that has a very limited target.
Glass (2019)
A long and very boring movie
A lost evening for a long and very boring film. Lot of talking with no sense. I regret seeing this movie.
Aquaman (2018)
A very boring movie,
Very good special effects, but that's all
In conclusion, it's a very boring film. The story is very predictable, It has no suspense.
Moromete Family: On the Edge of Time (2018)
In black and white in 2018 ... Are you serious?
This movie is directed by an old amateur who has been stuck in time..
This film is dust in the eye..
A black-and-white movie in 2018 ... What a Shame!
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)
one of the most boring movie from Disney Studios
One of the most boring movie from Disney Studios.
Give impression of a low budget, cheap movie made in hurry
I was watching the movie with my children, but they told me they were very disappointed. The film is very boring. A complete weekend evening wasted.
boring story, predictable, not funny,
Hunter Killer (2018)
one of the most boring movies of 2018
This film is one of the most boring movies of 2018.
As proof, the cinema in which the film was run was almost empty at a peak hour.
It's a film without essence, that gets bored right away.
I went to see the movie out of curiosity, because I have a movie Unlimited card, so I do not Needed to pay the ticket.
In conclusion, I do not recommend anyone to this movie. I wasted an evening.
Night School (2018)
a great comedy
I do not understand why people give a very low rating... What other expectations to have from a comedy?
Do not listen to the bad mouths, probably they were not even watching the movie.
The film is a great comedy to be seen by the whole family.
Although the bad mouths gave a very low rating, I can say that the movie is very successful as the cinema was full.
A Star Is Born (2018)
a true masterpiece
A Star Is Born... and that Star is called Lady Gaga.
Its the best movie of 2018... A movie that will take you to another world full of emotions. Lady Gaga is an amazing actress with impressive acting skills! The songs are pure art and her voice will give you chills, you'll just find yourself in tears!
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2005)
very boring movie
"junk food" entertainment.
Unarmed and Unfabulous! It was Just awful.
an by the way, this movie is not a comedy at all: is a series of disconnected events together with some whippy dialog
Don't bother watching it, because it is a very boring movie, it gives the impression of a movie made in haste by some amateurs.
Papillon (2017)
This film is a masterpiece
Papillon was one of the best movies I've seen in cinema in 2018. Excellent!
The film is so well done.....acting is superb, story-line and subject matter very good.....Directing is excellent! Every minute of this film is worth watching.
Dirty Dancing (1987)
dirty boring...
If You've Grown Up, Skip This Movie
Dirty Dancing is One of the worst Movies of the 80's! I Hate It
Quite Possibly the Worst Movie Ever Made.
B O R I N G
Alpha (2018)
predictable and quite boring
Nothing to special about this movie... This movie hardly has a plot - and the lead actors are not at all convincing in their roles... None of the characters are really developed at all, wolf included. The acting uninspired.
It was very slow, predictable and quite boring.
I was disappointed. The story itself could've been a little more logical.
Beautiful cinematography but badly written;
It's visually beautiful: landscapes and photography, camera movement... are great...but they quickly became repetitive.
Overall this film is a waste of time.
Crazy Rich Asians (2018)
what a boring movie, A waste of time
I regret that I went to see this movie. (although I did not even pay for the ticket)
My wife fell asleep in the cinema. The film has bored us a lot.
It was a waste of time. We could use our time to see more exciting and funny movies.
This movie is not a comedy, the trailer is misleading!
As other people have mentioned, It was like a two hour advertisement for Singapore.
Slender Man (2018)
an interesting movie that's worth seeing
I compare this movie as an unfinished painting.
This definitely ISN'T the worst horror movie I've seen... In many scenes, the movie can set the fear, special effects are good.
It's not a masterpiece, it's not a bad movie either.
The evil character Slender Man is a good character for a horror movie, but in this situation creators of this movie have made some mistakes.... gives me the impression of a movie made in a hurry, could be much better!
Sometimes in the film the story has no logic, it is hard to follow the narrative thread... in some points you do not know when it's reality or when it's dreaming.
There are some questions that have not found the answer (about some characters in the movie)
Those who wrote the story of the film are guilty for the very low rating.
But it does not deserve less than 5. However, sometimes people exaggerate with a very low rating.