Change Your Image
ernestojow
Reviews
Commando (1985)
One of the most ridiculous movies ever made!
This is classic Schwarzenegger. The movie contains scene after scene of impossible events but it's enjoyable nonetheless.
The Curse of the Cat People (1944)
No cat people...
Terrible title. There is not a hint of any cat people. No cats are ever seen. There is not even a curse. The movie itself is not bad but the title is very misleading. Why this title??
Piranha 3D (2010)
Like Jaws but way better!
This is the greatest water creature movie ever. All star cast, captivating storyline, beautifully filmed, amazing special fx, and wonderfully acted. Superb film, what Jaws should've been.
Face/Off (1997)
Highly implausible!
This is the greatest face swapping film of all time. Too bad they didn't make a sequel. It's amazing they came up with this story and the actors took it seriously. I don't think we would see this film made today. The plot is too ridiculous. They picked the right actors for the roles. Travolta and Cage at their pinnacle. Highly entertaining flick!
Talking Dead (2011)
Best show on t.v.
Talking Dead is groundbreaking t.v. Never has there been a talk show dedicated to a series. Its so good, it's surpassed the Walking Dead and has become the better show. I find there's no reason to watch both shows and now only watch Talking Dead. Every storyline is discussed in great detail by the guests. Hardwick is a superb host and is more likeable than most of the current cast of TWD.
The Gay Diplomat (1931)
Very misleading
The guy's not gay at all. Not even a little. On the contrary, he seems very interested in women.