Change Your Image
sotos_ch
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Capharnaüm (2018)
A heartbreaking story!
This movie should have won the foreign language movie award. I almost cryed in the end of movie. Is make you see the problem and misfortune of some children, who in very young age, have to fight against difficult life's circumstances. A heartbreaking story, great directing and stunning performance from a 14 years old actor.
First Man (2018)
Awesome movie for the first man who landed in the moon!
To be honest, i expected something better from a movie that shows one of the most important moment in human history. I believe the budget could be higher and the movie could last longer. But i'm not disappointed. Ryan Gosling's performance was astonish. Directing, screenplay and historical references make the movie very interest and enjoyable.
Really a great movie for Neil Armstrong's life and Apollo mission. 8/10
Suicide Squad (2016)
Little bit disappointment but i have really enjoyed the movie
I feel little bit disappointment but i really have enjoyed the movie. I was waiting a long time for this, but i have disappointed for the fact that the most of good scenes appears in trailers and the other movie previews. I was expecting to see more information and more scenes about the characters. Especially from Deadshot and Harley Quinn. The story was predictable but i knew that, so i focused to the actor's performance. And that was i like more on the movie. Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Jay Hernandez and Jared Leto performance was great. Music, sound effects and direction is pretty good, and all that CGI scenes make the movie interesting and enjoyable. For sure it worth to watch it. I hope will soon see and the sequel of the movie.