Change Your Image
gleave17
Reviews
Sound of Freedom (2023)
Children are not for sale
Crimes against children hit us on whole different level. That's a fact. And this movie will prove it and won't let you forget it.
But... " the sound of freedom" itself doesn't make it, as a whole. The acting ( except Jim) was bad, sadly even the kids with the singing and clapping were delivered in a melodramatic way. The music was disruptive and out of alignment. It felt like it could have been so much better and unforgettable. I am not by any means, disregarding the strong message that the movie wants to deliver, of course not, the statistics shocked me and the rage will not leave me. But, it could have been so much better.
Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo (2015)
Probably men don't like it
And that's okay. We are used to hear only guys laughing at sex, woman, alcohol etc. It's weird for a girl to do it...I loved it. It's just jokes after all.
The Two Popes (2019)
I needed it to watch a good movie like this
The acting was outstanding. The story marvelous.
I cried watching this...
Deviant Love (2019)
Wow.. this one is bad
If bad acting has an award this one should win it twice.
Alison (2016)
Alison you warrior
This is a tale of a warrior woman, who survived the devil himself. And she's a living proof that miracles do exist.
It's gruesome to watch and your jaw will drop several times but her strength it's the most impressive part of all.
A Simple Favor (2018)
With an open mind
Different but laughable. At the end definitely it went south.