Change Your Image
marie-cairns
Reviews
Cursed (2020)
Give it time, escapism
Took me a couple of episodes to get into it and then I was hooked, binge watched which is just what is needed during these times of reruns. Familiar story with magic, different species, and a group of sardic monks.
The Code (2019)
Good start
I would definitely watch more. If they get everything in order it would please everyone. Good story to start with. People need to remember it's a show and yes they need an adviser, but I can see this becoming a regular of mine to watch
The Good Fight (2017)
Wow, fantastic
Watch the the good wife and was sorry to see it end. Thought I would give this a go not really thinking it would fill the void, but was I wrong. Constantly anticipating the next episode. With relevant politics which hooks you in. Love love love it.
God Friended Me (2018)
Addictive viewing
Great cliff hanger at the end of 17 years. Really enjoyed this. Feel good factor is just what I we need, good showing family values, intrigue is great and the shows I'm normally into with regards figuring the path to the end