Change Your Image
mufa1967
Reviews
Reminiscence (2021)
Endless love
Every true love is full of tiers. The movie tells a story of endless love of a good man who recognised and embraced it. Without hesitation. Wish me being like him. Wish her being like him.
Prodigal Son (2019)
What a great twist
Did I tell you! What a fantastic acting and even more great script. Twist after twist and every little something new to distract your.... Believe me, wonderful acting and intriguing story
The Victim: Episode 4 (2019)
The bloody life is spoiler
It's hard to find the words that closely describe the mass of turbulent feelings grooved inside the human heart. So my advice is to watch and find out....
.
The Last Full Measure (2019)
Hit me like train.
Can't find proper words. I am so sorry. Great movie about human who became hero. For many of us, humans.
Wallander: The Troubled Man (2015)
O my God
I just step over the edge of 50 and way the wallander present aging.... Hit me like train. There should be some kind of international award for this level of acting.
No se aceptan devoluciones (2013)
Review of movie?
Hit me like train. Just like true life, live and fight, small and big fights. If you don't appreciate every given moment, the life will ruin you. Get two xanax and prepare yourself to wipe eyes or get hart attack kipping it in.
The Capture (2019)
Yeah,my advice don't watch, this will shake your mind.
Triler with all elements. So painfully realistic. Best.
Brightburn (2019)
Nothing new
Five stars for the effort and everything else is zero. Can't express my disappointment for such a bad message sent by this experiment. Waste of time so I don't want to waste my words.
Instant Family (2018)
Don't watch, may cause hart attack
Honestly, don't watch if you have not prepared a glass of water and large box of tissue. Make me find my self so, well this is a point of any art, to start thinking. This movie has a power to human again with strong intent to get you stroke or hart attack. Beautiful mesterpiece of humanity, something we all just to be.
Altered Carbon (2018)
No comment
Should wrote a book to fill all aspects of the series. Action, drama, psychological triler and mystery. Master piece. It's caught me, chew me and spit me stunned. Too many questions for any of audiences. And for the end of my review, it is not set up in far future......
The Greatest Showman (2017)
Pure entertainment
For a long time, this makes me feel like young again...And for a moment and two I was. Isn't that a purpose of the good movie??! Well, yes and yes.