Change Your Image
miss_chels_1993
Reviews
Home Sweet Home Alone (2021)
Terrible
Kevin was likeable. But I hate this stupid privileged kid. Stealing from the supposed 'criminals'. I have a feeling that this movie was built around some super obvious easter eggs.
I felt annoyed the entire time.
Fear Street: 1994 (2021)
1994?
Throughout the movie I forgot it was set in 1994. They could've done more to set the right vibe. It could have easily been 2021.
Also the part where Sam had to be brought back to life. Why did she start the CPR so late? It makes no sense. Staring at her body for 3 minutes and than starting reanimation after that long. Maybe it's just me, but that really annoyed me.
Ghosts of War (2020)
What a weird movie
It started out pretty OK. But it took such a weird turn. Especially near the end?
I really don't know how people think this is a good movie.. XD
Host (2020)
Not scary at all :(
I wanted to like it. But I really didn't.
Especially the last bit that was supposed to be "real".
Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009)
I watch it for Michael Sheen
Like the title says! Michael Sheen is so good in this movie. His performance is outstanding.
Everybody's Gone to the Rapture (2015)
All the feels
It took me a little while to figure out how the game worked, I never heard of it before.
But it had me feeling all kinds of things.
It might be a little boring for some to just walk around but it's worth it just for the story alone. Especially the ending was beautiful.
Costa! (2001)
Young Michiel Huisman!
The movie is absolutely terrible but it's cute to see a young Michiel Huisman :D
Tomb Raider (2018)
I'm missing 2 huge things..
Yes, I'm a gamer. Yes, I'm a girl. Yes, I'm talking about her boobs. The boobs I'm missing. That's one (two) of her iconic traits..
Jurassic Park III (2001)
The Kirby's must be the most stupid people alive
If they could have just left those two annoying people out the movie would be a lot better..
Other than that, I'm just watching it for the dinosaurs 😁
Life Is Strange 2 (2018)
Don't believe the haters
I loved Lis1 but 2 just does something more for me personally.
Especially where Sean tells the stories of the wolf brothers.
Kyaroru & Chûzudei (2019)
Amazing soundtrack
This anime reminded me so much of Nana! I absolutely loved. It made me cry, it made me laugh. I would recommend it to anyone.
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
Best series I've ever watched
I watched this as a kid. And I'm still watching it as an adult. The story, artwork, music.. Everything about Avatar is good!
The Lion King (2019)
HATE BEYONCE IN THIS MOVIE
Actually.. I hate most voice actors in this movie.
Visually it's beautiful, the cgi is almost perfect. But that is it with movies nowadays. The cgi has to be perfect so the actual acting can suck. Never have I written a review on here before. But all those "big names" did this movie no justice. No emotion and flat terrible voice acting.