Change Your Image
ericville62
Reviews
Old (2021)
Intriguing
Not sure why this got so many bad reviews! I really enjoyed it. The story was interesting and the directing and acting good. I think people over analyzed this movie, instead of just enjoying it.
Pachinko (2022)
Exceptional!
Incredible directing, and beautiful touching story. The transition from past to present to past is so well done, that there is no confusion with how the story flows! This is a hidden gem, and deserves several Oscars! No PC, no wokeness, just a beautiful story told as it happened!
Meltdown: Three Mile Island (2022)
Great documentary!
Very informative and touching! I remember when this happened, and didn't realize it was 30 minutes from a meltdown. Recommend this documentary to everyone!
Norsemen (2016)
Funny as hell!
I loved it! Wish there were more episodes.love the humor. Have been a fan from first episode of season one. The actors are great! I'd love to see the outtakes!
Still Life (2013)
Very touching!
Warning, have a box of tissues handy! Outstanding, well made movie!
I Kill Giants (2017)
Give it a chance!
A very touching movie that reveals itself in the end