Change Your Image
Smiley86
Reviews
Tapie (2023)
The Eternal Dreamer..!
I recommend it, excellent biographical mini-series of an ambitious dreamer who didn't know when to stop.
Leader, Genius, Cheat, Courageous, Visionary...
Full of irreverent performances, it transports us to France in the 1970s and immerses us in the symbolism of its history.
I was surprised by the quality of the plot and the performances, Laurent Lafitte was very well accompanied by the sublime Joséphine Japy.
Throughout the series It felt like I was on a ferris wheel in constant motion. The story was very well told and detailed to shed light on a personality who obstinately marked his time.
Tapie.
The Undoing (2020)
Ladies and Gentlemen... "The Undoing"
The kind of puzzle that I awaited since late 90's and early 00's. An intense mini-series, full of excellent performances that leave you on tiptoes trying to guess what will happen next. To complement it, a solid and vibrant argument celebrating the return of Hugh Grant.
Yedinci Kogustaki Mucize (2019)
You're not ready for this
Today i watched a movie that at first seemed like a clichè, but turn out to be an homage to parenthood. Superb acting from turkish actor Aras Bulut Iynemli and young actress Nisa Sofiya Aksongur in a tale that'll melt the harshest hearts.
Big thanks to my good friend Edj. who recommended it to me.
5 to 7 (2014)
Why should we say no to love?
Amazing, i just finished watching it, i must say that i'll keep a smile from this marvelous love story.🌹
It remained true until the end...!