Change Your Image
adicoto
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Silent Night (2021)
Shakespeare
Said it better than me: much ado about nothing. Good casting. That's all you can say about this movie.
Too much swearing kids probably because the writers didn't have what to say.
A 3 from me.
Swan Song (2021)
Good premises
All in all, a movie that worth watching. Good premises, but with every question raised, it takes you close to the climax. But fails to get you there. A 5 from me.
Just wonder, what could have happened if Jake would die shortly after getting the first time home.
Dune (2021)
Far from the ideea.
First of all, do you think a real Duke Atreides will shout at Thufir, I don't care about your honor ? No way. So, the creators didn't really understod the main characters in the book.
Secondly, everything is shallow. No interesting character.
Some changes made for no good. Like Jessica telling the fear incantation instead of Paul...
Overall, not good, not bad.
2000 mini series was far better.
Foundation (2021)
Lemonade death
For connoisseurs. Too many laymen involved is this.
And a Daniel that meets nowadays politically correctness ?
Minimum to none related to the story, characters, add here everything you want.
Asimov lovers, don't watch, you will be disappointed in every possible way.