Change Your Image
Djibyman
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Batman (2022)
Lots and Lots of fake reviews.
I really wanted too like this, but it just didn't get my motor runing, too be honest, not a hole lot i liked about it, besides the amazing makeup job they did on Colin Farrell, otherwise not much comes to mind.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Not surprised.
This goes to show, that even Marvels mighty James Gunn can save DC, this was just painfull to watch, for me Harley Quinn is just unwatchable, way worse then Jared Leto's Joker.
Wonder Woman (2017)
In the mist of DC's kaos.
No doubt this could have been better, but this is by far the best DC's done since the first Henry Cavill Superman, and a clear sence of where they should have been by now, unfortunately i feel it's to late, since the whole universe they wanted to create is crumbling beneathe them, they've made so many mistakes, it just screams for a reboot already.
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (2015)
What a Shame.
This is by far the best we've seen Denis Leary, this show had so much potential, and it only gets 2 seasons, what a waste, and to bad it doesn't get a satisfying end at least, i knew this when i started watching it, but it still saddens me.
Us (2019)
Not bad, but a bit over hyped.
Started out really good, has that creepy vibe, i was entertained for a good hour and a half, but the last 20 minutes was just.....wtf!.....and maybe it's just me, maybe i just don't get it, but it just didn't work for me.
But it was still pretty decent.
Den of Thieves (2018)
Pretty cool
Well, it's got that hole "Heat" thing goin' on, and it's been awhile since we seen a really good heist movie, so that makes this movie even better, and although Gerards karakter is a little overplayed it still works like a well oiled machine, great for a saturday night action movie night.
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
Well, that was a surprise.
First thought was, this is gonna be a huge waste of time, but i gotta be honest, this was actually pretty funny, i would watch again.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Wow.
Way to go, this is how every Marvel movies should be, it's just perfekt.
Upgrade (2018)
Am i watching Venom again?
At first i thought.....this is Tom Hardy!....but it's not, it's Logan Marshall Green, i swear he looks and act just like him in this movie, and it's got that hole Venom feel too it, but way better, this is a great movie, i don't understand why this didn't get a Cinematic release, this is one of the movies people should be talking about in 2018.
Bird Box (2018)
A quiet bird.
This is not a copy of "A quiet place", but it does seem simular, but i think it works fine on it's own, not by far as good, but still decent.
Venom (2018)
Bad......but not.
This is another good examble on how Tom Hardy can make a relatively bad movie better, the fact this is not a total bust is him and only him, but he can do only so much with what his been given, it was like watching a DC movie, they just want to much to soon, insted of taking the time it takes to build prober karakters and stories they jump fences.
Mile 22 (2018)
Way worse than you'll expect
The trailer looked kinda Walhberg-ish, but i thought, naa, it might be good for some laughs, but sadly no, this was painfull too watch, it just try so hard to be a bad-ass movie that it falls flat, don't waist your money like i did, just wait, it'll be on tv soon.
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
Oh dear.....
They just went full blown Taken 2 on us, a classic examble on how not to make a sequel, it's watchable, but that's it.
A Quiet Place (2018)
And that's how you do it.
This is how you make a horror movie, all though it is hard to not think of it as a Cloverfield movie.
It Comes at Night (2017)
It bores you at night
Yet another over hyped "horror movie", if you can call it that, nothing scary at all in this film, i would let children watch it.