Change Your Image
zahmed_1970
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Infinite (2021)
The most dumbest Idea Period
How can you make a movie about the dumbest idea period? If Bathurst is sick & tired of reincarnation, why didn't he shoot himself instead of destroying and killing everyone? This idea comes from a pagan faith that a person reincarnates again and again but only few remembers their past life. Another idea was thrown from this pagan faith that a person can reincarnate into an animal, really? Also they failed to show little "Rover" as reincarnated as an individual. They failed to show the purpose of this concept. The Actioned Sucked, Acting sucked, the entire concept just Sucked, Dont waste you time on this one.
The Old Man (2022)
Extremely Slow Propaganda At its Best
As the Title says it all, Although for entertainment value Not bad, but I guess at my age, seen it all, this is nothing but an Extremely Slow Propaganda. At First Afghan People Do Not Allow their women to mingle with Foreigners or to be part of Mens Gathering, discussing and providing input in War tactics. Second, this show, shows that one man Dan Chase, changed the outcome of the Afghan War against the Soviets (Stringer Missiles, provided by the US/CIA, played a crucial role in Afghans defeating the USSR) But there are no SAMs or a Russian top spy helping the Afghans defeating the US (took 18 years, a bit slow without the technology or sophisticated weaponry), so without the spin of this drama, Afghans would have eventually defeated the Soviets. And for the Record, Afghans take their women very seriously, they respect them and Protect them from anyone and everyone except the ones escaped with the US (kabul area).
This show also has its ups, but its Extremely slow dialogues, like old people taking their sweet time in making a point (which in reality, is true LOL). But Its still better than the crap thats been produce lately.
The Lazarus Project (2022)
Same of story and same old BS just a different spin
I guess at this point in my life, I am having my own Laraus affect after watching this.. I have seen this BS before!! Yes thats right an old TV series called 7 Days from 1998. Let me give you a Point to Ponder and think really deep. All the "Alien Creature" ever created/seen in the movies, are nothing but the combinations of different creatures of this planet, large, small and micro, so how can one come up with an alien creature or what it would look like if we have never seen one, don't know its habitat... So all the stories one can come up with, going back in time to Beowulf, or Biblical, Judea, Hindu text and Islam. By extracting info from these texts, we are making these stories and nothing more. In Islam, the Creator Swears by Time, and Time for us humans is pivotal constant, meaning Time cannot be Changed, hence we, as deviant creatures, come up with time travel (LOL), how many of these so called "Time Travel" BS we have to go through to get to the point that its Boring Now.
Another point is "Death", talk about death and people freak out, Death is inevitable, time of birth, what a person will consume and death is written in the Womb and it cannot be changed .... again, we as a deviant race, develop an idea to travel back n time to save someone... This shows the limitation of our Intelligence. And the people keep churning this BS have an IQ of -35.
Songbird (2020)
Just because its close to reality?
Just because its close to reality? Thats why low score?
Thats because most of the people has built this reality around them and when faced with the facts and actual true reality, the world that they created in their mind, comes crumbling down and they cannot handle it and dont want to deal with it....
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Utterly Stupid Idea
As I said, this movie is Utterly Stupid idea. This movie along with other current movies are being made by uneducated idiots. In the past there were educated people part of the team to cover all angles and loose ends with explanations. All new movies including this one, throw the "Logic" out the window.
Logical Question: If you get to bring your dad / grand pa into the future to fight a war, and if that person dies, You Dont exist anymore, the future does not exist anymore.
And all the current movies must address the "Global Warming" agenda imbedded in it, if its not Global Warming, then it must be the LGBTQ agenda.
Quite Frankly I started watching all movies, at least they made sense, some smart person thought about and and covered all the angels and loose ends, but not this one.
Chaos Walking (2021)
The Story had Potentials But Too many Loose Ends ...
Well The Idea was Nice and had potentials but too many Unexplained loose ends, will get my score of 5.
Biggest one was the "local Life", no explanation, no further interaction etc, the near town where they escape too, people were caring Soviet Rifles from 1950 (The SKS) the time like of this movie was in 2200s, SKS is already obsolete, so why that rifle, where are they getting the ammo?
And What Happened to Earth?
Contagion (2011)
OMG .... Watching Older Movies give you a whole new meaning
Watched this last weekend, this movie was ignored when it came out as there are quite a few movies like this for example Outbreak with Dustin Hoffman, Anyway I have to admit that I watched this movie because of the Coronavirus and also admit that this movie is nicely done, a bit exaggerated but still not bad. This is how a pandemic will spread in the current times. In the past, we had pandemic level events and rapid transit was not there, hence it did not spread fast enough and was isolated to region or town. This movie gives you a chilling reality what would really happen in case of serious outbreak of something deadly and how it will spread ...
Ad Astra (2019)
Terrible ...Absolutley Garbage... Actual Star Score -5
Please Avoid at all cost, it 123mins of your life you will not get it back, this movie does not make any sense at all, however made this movie or came up with the idea or the story line ... Must High.
Story line, Brad Pit is going to solve a mystery of a 27 year old space expedition by is dad who is some where close to Neptune (LIMA Project), Why solve this Mystery, apparently this area is generation high energy anti-matter burst towards Earth and causing power outages globally which Killed thousands of people - First of all Why and how this little ol space craft is producing or capable of producing this much power to disrupt life on Earth all the way from Planet Neptune, this makes this craft thousands of time more powerful than our own Sun ... How? They talk about mining own moon yet we dont see mining structure at all., Brad Pit lost his mind in 79 days but his dad was fine for 27 years with bodies floating around in his craft .... Not Even Worth If Paid to Watch
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Nicely Done ....
After 22 movies that slowly built up to this point, it was nicely executed, yes this one has some drama, some background on people's lives after the Thanos ordeal from the Infinity War, how people / characters changed etc etc. Has usual light heart witty jokes, the of course the Grand Finale, Watched on IMAX -3D and totally worth it. Got the tickets the first day they went on sale, Kids were counting days... Totally Worth it. Cant wait for it on Blu ray.
Venom (2018)
Light Hearted Entertainment ... BUT -->
To be honest with you, it was not bad, it was light hearted entertainment, kids loved and a laughed and seemed to enjoy more. BUT as for adults at least for me and my wife, something in the movie was troubling, pretty much all new movies that are coming out, have one significant theme that is "We are running out of Resources, we over Populated and if we continue on this path, we wont be able to survive the next generation, Also that we (humans) are poor designed / weak beings and need enhancements" This reoccurring theme was also in the Infinity War, the reason Thanos eliminated 50% oflife from the universe .... basically save the resource .... These movie makers are following a very troubling agenda and are conditioning us and the newer generation that we need to depopulate this planet by at least 80% (search Georgia Guide Stones) ... and when IT happens, no one will question or raise a concern ... as we will be conditioned by then and easily accept it.
Extinction (2018)
My Question: What are "They" trying to tell you .....
Watched it last night and I had to write a review and one question: what are are "They" trying to program You with? ... that Synthetic life is more important than the human life? and that you should feel sad and sorry for the Synthetic beings ... and the humans are the aggressor? really? ... this is all Eugenics Agenda and UN Agenda 21 / Agenda 2030 also Atheism, that humanity is a plague, should be eliminated to about 500M only! (as per Georgia Guide Stones). They are creating these shows to brain wash you, to turn you against yourself and your family ("I killed my parents .. they were humans" ... said the older girl near the end, when the lead character remembers) ... Really???
If you are a Synthetic being, what is your purpose? why do you where clothes? hair do, makeup? ... Human body design, as a machine, is not the most proficient, in fact we are very fragile ... however, with our brains, we can design a better machine to do a task in the most efficient way, we build cranes to lift heavy objects that we cannot lift ourselves, so Why design a Synthetic in the form of humans? it defies the purpose .. doesn't it? Not to mention, we have a purpose, we were created by God, and this life is a test, to be judged later after we die, but in this movie, Synthetics are the real thing, and Humans are not.
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
What a Waste of Time ... Must avoid!
Not sure who are those "paid" users, to give all those stars ... This movies just sucked, extremely weak plot, actually extremely dumb plot. The poachers did not need these 4 losers to track animals, they could have done that with the gear they had ...
Not to mention Hollywood ran out of ideas to make a good original story movie, so they make these sequels, not to mention majority of the people making these movies are totally illiterate .... Back in the 80's and 90's even the TV shows hired educated staff to make sure that the piece of media they are making, seen across the globe, made sense. However this garbage did not, even the structure of the building where good second half of the movie filmed, did not add up, the animals were supposed to be in the basement, and at the end they just exit the building, the basement required an elevator to go down .... and some of animals were giants ... do the math and it does not add up, not to mention typical bad guy, with typical stupid moves/act. before the movie started it showed the interview of the producers and directors, both talked about the first Jurassic Park movie, the staircase scene and the kitchen scene, that audience loved it and they loved it, and wanted to reproduce it! ... My God, its already DONE! so if you reproduce it, its already done and wont be exciting no more! Please just stop making sequels and come up with an original idea ....
Future Man (2017)
Looks like the TV is pushing its boundaries ... this is just garbage
I saw the first episode ... Let me tell you, lots of vulgar dialogues, when the lead character goes to the game shot, there is no need for the sales girl to talk about "Wacking" off, cursing ... they also show the lead character masturbate, no nudity shown, you can see the moving hand and its pretty obvious of whats going on ... and then he ejaculates on the game character .... they talk about cum and its goes on .... My God, TV used to be good ... this is degrading, filth and pure garbage ...
The Man from Earth (2007)
Atheist Agenda in full Swing
I saw this due to ratings, was interesting first 30 mins or so after that the Atheist kicked-in in Full Force. The main character claims that he was in The Bible and later that he was Jesus Son of Mary himself and then refute all the claims ... The writer was a known Atheist, discredited and refuted Moses PUBH but did not came close to Islam and mentioned anything about it ... This movie is pure blasphemy, As a Muslim, in Koran, in Surrah Baqarah (The Cow):285 Say that "we believe in His Angels, His Books and all his Messengers/Prophets and we do not Differentiate amongst them" So disrespecting Moses, Jesus Son of Mary PUBH and ridiculing the Faiths (Judaisms and Christianity even though they are mot my faiths) in this piece of garbage was disappointing. I also did some research about this movie and found out that it was highly recommended on quite a few Atheist Blogs and forums which explains the high ratings .... Don't Waste your Time on this one ....
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
Lame ... First one was much better, even my kids gave bad reviews
Went in and saw it on IMAX, had high hopes based on the first one, Vol 2 was lame, lose plots, holes in the plot. there were times when the movie dragged on ... one has to keep in mind that, you cannot make a movie out of a story that only lasted in one comic book or two ans you can only stretch it so far, after that it becomes lame. Same Old Jokes, and some Jokes on this one were just to lame like "lase Face" .... if this keeps up, I will stop watching it like stopped watching Star Wars (did not watch the last two) .....
Logan (2017)
Horrible X-Men Movie period ...
I went in with an expectation of a "typical" X-Men movie, without reading the reviews here ... Just saw the "Star" ratings. I don't know who these people are give 10 stars, for sure either they had very a very low expectations from this or are paid raters. My problem with this movie is that you cannot take a total fictional Sci-Fi character and put him in a real life situation, where he is a beat up limo driver, fighting the Mexican thugs trying to steel his Limo's "Chrome plated rims" ... from the start I lost interest in it, after that it just drags, extra long scenes and not to mention that this movie happened in future, where all the mutants are gone/hunted down, yet no real advancements, people still shooting with 12 gauge shotguns ...There are No Mountain Range North Dakota bordering Canada .... Guys if you wanna make a movie about reality ... it should have some reality for a fictional Character ... It Just Sucked
Interstellar (2014)
Hollywood's version of reality ... portrayed by individuals lacking educational knowledge!!!
Saw the movie last night, good affects reminded me of Space Odyssey 2001!. This movie, if I took is as is, has lots of unanswered questions and stupid assumptions. For example Matt says that Earth's atmosphere is 80% Nitrogen (True) and Plants need it as a fertilizer (ammonium Nitrate) yet the crops are failing! And if the Crops are Soo precious, why does he drive his truck through it? This movie is a mixture of few movies: 2001 Space Odyssey, 2010, Cube 2, Contact, Disney's 1979 The Black Hole and few more ... Another issues that was thrown into this mixture was Time Travel, again if we can time travel, could we have not saved the planet in the first place? The movie also reference about "Them" (aliens) but them its says that it was us who created or harness the power of singularity (the other side of the black hole remember Disney's The Black Hole. Also Timeline did not add up either, 23 years in the future and they are still driving the same vehicles with the same rust patches, they should have deteriorated or at least should have shown age, vehicle now a days don't last few years. ... Hollywood needs to get more education, needs to know scientific Facts, they did an awesome job with 2001 and 2010 ...
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
Probably one of the Best Cartoon Series EVER !!!
Possibly One of the Best Cartoon Series ever, Book One "Water" starts the story and gets you going, the second book "Earth" get you really into it and the last book "Fire" you are really excited to find out what happens next and when its Over .. you feel a VOID and you really miss it. I specially miss the Uncle's voice "Previously in Avatarrrr...." at the start of episodes in Book three The Fire. Its very well balanced series .... recently my kids saw it and absolutely Loved it ... Another series similar to Avatar is Samurai Jack, but it was left hanging and it did not end, I wish its writers and producers finish the story. But this Avatar is amazing
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Worst of all Three
Weak Plot, bad acting and unnecessary long scenes made me give this movie 2 stars. The first one of the series was awesome and we have seen that when Hollywood tries to redo and does sequels majority of them suck so is this one. This movie did not make any sense and quite a few things left unanswered. Even the fight scenes are not as clear and sharp as the first one or even the second one, Michael Bay, I like to have my 2 1/2 hours of my life back. Not to mention we saw it in I-MAX 3D. There is a reason why Shia is leaving too. Also it was shown that only one ship that crashed on the moon not the entire armada of the Decepticons, also if the Sentenal Prime was in cahoots with Decepticons, why did the ship escape the war in the first place? Absolutely did not make any sense at all.
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
This Movie is a Joke
This Movie Truly Sucks, its a Joke. I watched it on DVD and just kept nodding my head. Very Start of the movie, the inactive warhead were supposed to be so sensitive that pot holes on the road were to be avoided, yet the Weaponized ones later in the movie went through complete destruction of the vehicle yet they survive. The manufacturing company MARS supposed to be playing with both sides, would be so easy to pass the warheads directly to the enemy but the movie went through the elaborate plot of first giving the weapons to US and then let the enemy steal them... What a Joke, would be so easy just to give it to them. The G.I. Joe base in Eygpt is a Fortress yet the so easily breached with no alarms nothing. Entire City is built under water yet no one knows about it. Twp missiles were fired both in opposite direction, one for Moscow the other for Washington DC, Marlon Wayans destroys the one for Moscow just few seconds before the Impact which is fine but suddenly appears above Washington to destroy the other, no mention of WARP Speed, even Superman could not do this, he had to make the planet go back in time to prevent it. Not even worth for DVD!!
V (2009)
Is Hollywood Running out of Ideas ???
Oh God, No!!! Not another Remake of the Classic Is Hollywood Running out of ideas? They cannot find anyone to write something new? So what if we have the new technology and can do 90% of the stuff in CGI but thats should not be the reason to go back and redo again can't they come up with something new?. Just like Startrek, it was original with Kirk then came the TNG, showing the future after Kirk another spin off of the Voyager a little twist but not bad, but the Enterprise (going back to before Kirk) just Sucked. Similar fate with Stargate SG1. Awesome Show, Atlantis started to Suck so they introduced all the same cast back in it to make it even suck more as its not the same. The New Stargate Universe.. Just Awful, Anyway yes the CGI is great yes we can do more, we have made advancements in technology but so is our Brains, we now expect more, cannot expect dozens of Huge ships approaching Earth without getting detected, like The Independence Day. Please Hollywood Come up with something new, Stop boring us to Death by giving us same crap again and again and again
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
Compare to the first one .. this one tanked
it was highly anticipated movie for this summer but failed to meet the expectations. Unusual long irrelevant scene that could be compressed a lot, annoying characters and a weak story line. Also some of the stuff did not add up, for example, Megatron was huge and scary compare to Optimus in the first one but in this one he was of the same size and weaker. Did not like Sam's roommate character. And now that Megan Fox is a hit, she got longer unnecessary scenes, not to mention she should stop visiting the Plastic Surgeons (her lips are over done, looks like a porn star). The first sliver of the cube which started it all, could have used to revive Optimus instead of the old geezer.....