Change Your Image
ctankutmil
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
Not worth time
I had high hopes as I loved the series but unfortunately it was a huge disappointment for me or any horror genre fans to spend time for it. It falls short to scare and story was boring too. They should havr decided what to use as an antogonist, demon or witch. Using both of them or just not putting enough focus on one of them slows the story and script doesnt seem to improve the situation either. Most characters seemed out of reality and exorcism scene was nothing about the original exorcism rituals which we have seen on so many movies so far. You can watch it if you like and if you have too much spare time but it is only home video film in its current state, not a weekend movie to watch in theatre.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Waste of everything
I have watched it last night and all i can say is i really got bored while watching even though i am a huge fan of original saw franchise. Scenario is nothing about saw and lack of inspiration in traps makes you feel watching a B type ordinary home video slasher film. No thrillers, no scare jumps, no mind confusion, nothing... Samuel Jackson was like a tourist that got into the movie by mistake while recording. Script is unrealistic and gets you fall asleep after 20 mins. Original saw movies used to make you think the motive etc but this movie seems like it has wasted the budget, actors and most importantly my time.
Breach (2020)
Dont waste time
I like alien movies and am really a fan of them. This film tries its way to be a bad copy of them but even there are some direct to video movies which achieve that better than this one. Bruce Wills plays an old drunken elite and drinks and swears through the whole film. No horror no action no acting no plot no cgi qnd special effects... Some teenage theatre show would be more interesting than wasting your time with this garbage. Thomas Jane and Bruce Wills are on their way to be new Nicolas Cage it seems.
Medical Police (2020)
Annoying
Yes it is an absurd comedy, at least what it should be but it is nowhere near comedy with current state. Jokes are really a joke. If you try hard to laugh or even smile a bit u will fail. It is like a school premier of some teenagers. Stay away and dont waste your time. You will be grateful.
Ánimas (2018)
Dont waste your time
First of all i really love all titles that are produced by Netflix. I really do. But this one is an exception. I tried to like it, tried to find a good point of it but couldnt. You guess whats going after the first ten minutes of the movie although script was supposed to surprise you in the end like some mystery thriller movie. Lights in the movie were a total failure too. It is like they have hired someone who uses the lights first time for filming and as he or she is too excited, trying to use a different one or all of them at once in every scene. After some time you feel like watching green red blue and black lights dancing all around the screen instead of the story although unlikely there is a story. I advice you do not waste your time on this one and move on. Definitely it shouldnt belong to Netflix in my opinion. I hope they choose better scripts in the future.