Change Your Image
irishwolfie58
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Intrusion (2021)
Worth a watch!
The plot keeps you guessing most of the movie,(you know, but not quite) & the 2 main characters are riveting. As actors, I couldn't take my eyes off the screen.
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
Tired of watching shows...
I'm SO tired of watching shows/movies that demoralize women. Why can't it be that men are in short supply, and we have to use them as sperm donors? That they must service women's biological needs, for instance?
Behind You (2020)
Outloud...
It actually made me scream out loud 2x. From the horror movies I've seen lately, that's pretty good! 6
Belgravia (2020)
Another good job!!
Well written and beautifully filmed on location, with excellent costumes. Well worth watching!!
Luchshe, chem lyudi (2018)
** Totally * Addictive **
What a total surprise! I watched every episode nonstop, & can't wait till the next episodes are made!! LOVED IT!!
Luchshe, chem lyudi (2018)
** Totally * Addictive **
What a total surprise! I watched every episode nonstop, & can't wait till the next episodes are made!! LOVED IT!!
Weekend Box Office: November 9 to 11 (2018)
Home Run
My 5yr old granddau loved it! Great remake for all ages !!💞