Change Your Image
someboy89
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Empty Man (2020)
I watched it so you dont have to.
Ok start, but ultimately too long, great acting, really of fan of chase of 24 lol, but i wouldn't suggest it to anyone. Didn't scare at all,
Fault, the script, but even with improvements the story-lines just not that strong.
White Girl (2016)
Realistic and yeah, disturbing.
Good representation of how adolescence can spiral out of control around drugs, things escalate quickly.
A fresh first year in a new city and a new crowd can be like giving the kid in the back the front driving seat. Chaos ensues, make sure you have your seat belt fastened.
Lost in London (2017)
for what it is , could it really have gone better on the night.
I watched this the other day on Prime with no info or expectations and found it complexing yet kept me glued trying to follow. After finishing and knowing the true story behind it the and the one camera fact the few hints of live theater ad lib did make sense but off the bat i think that makes theatre what it is and adds to the best stage performances. Sometimes Imperfection can make a masterpiece. And a better performance on the night as audience and actors feel the walk of that line.