Change Your Image
leshank-2
Reviews
Gunsmoke: Doctor's Wife (1964)
One of the best
An excellent, detailed review by Irrap that I won't repeat. One of the best episodes I've watched. Try to watch it if you can. Doc at his absolute best.
Gather (2020)
Enough Blame-game
Souix, Apache
All very violent tribes against other native tribes. Because they were the last violent, native conqueror of their land, does that make them better than the white conquerors? I'm all about them trying to reestablish their culture. Do it with initiative rather than blame.
Bonanza: Credit for a Kill (1966)
Little Joe does the right thing
If you're a little Joe fan you won't want to miss this one. Mostly a solo show for him. Joe has some vacation time coming, but runs in to some trouble while away.
Bonanza: The Magnificent Adah (1959)
Later seasons are so much better.
Seems like they spend all their time in the first season running trespassers off their land or getting in shootouts. Much better storylines later on.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Booze
Much better if drinking...! Plenty of action. I'll need to watch it again.
Sunshine (2007)
My God, It's full of stars !
First 2/3rds was typical space travel mental health issues. I'm not sure what happened the last 1/3. Lamest.