Change Your Image
miguelpassador
Reviews
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Natagumo Yama Hen (2020)
Don't need exist
I think this movie doesn't need exits, they cut some really important stuff that have in the TV version, make me feel that Ufotable just want some extra money.
Overall: bruh 5,4/10.
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Tsuzumi Yashiki Hen (2021)
Better than the TV version
While I'm not a big Demon Slayer fan this movie really use all the best parts of second season in a small time.
This movie have one of the best fights of all, I really like the new hashira.
Sono bisuku dôru wa koi o suru (2022)
Very heartwarming
I didn't have any expectations for this show, but I received something so cute. Besides the fan service that can annoying some people, this don't ruin the show.
The chemistry between the main "couple" is great, I love this show.
Steins;Gate (2011)
The definitive time travel show
Steins Gate is my personal favorite anime, and he is amazing, the characters are great and all of then have their development.
The story is just amazing the twist and the resolution is great.
Overall:10/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi (2009)
This series teaches a class on how to count a story
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood is a masterpiece, it's one of the best series of all time and definitely the best animation I ever watched.
Great action, voice acting and amazing animation. And the philosophy about this show is very powerful.
Overall:9,4/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Tobira no mukougawa (2010)
Epic
This series teaches a class on how to end a story, damn, how this series is so emotional and powerful smart and philosophical resolution, amazing.
Overall:11/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Ten no hitomi, shi no tobira (2010)
Eyes everywhere
What a great episode, the animation was in another level, the twist in the end was stunning, the show is getting in his final act and in very curious how is gonna end.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Tabiji no hate (2010)
This is the end
The end of one of the greatest history of all time, very well executed and emotional.
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood is easily the best anime off all time.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Homunkurusu (2010)
The villain origin
This episode shows the origin of the "Father" and what a great reveal, and it's very dark.
There's a lot of lore reveal and explain more about the fool, probably my favorite episode for now.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Shinazaru mono no shi (2009)
Roy Mustang is the goat
What a epic "fight" or murdering. This mini arc is by far the best, well made writing dialogs, great voice acting, and amazing animation.
Roy Mustang is one of the best characters of this anime hi burning Lust is amazing.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Sorezore no yukusaki (2009)
Press F
The best father of all is dead.
This episode have great lore reveal, and it's also very sad, very writhing dialogues, this show I getting better and better.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Renkinjutsu-shi no kunô (2009)
Punch in my stomach
This is so horrific, I was not expecting this poor Nina and Alexander.
This episode bring the discussion about ethic and was made so well.
Now I really excited with this séries.
The World at War (1973)
It's a mess
When I started watching this, I was expecting the better documentary about the World War, but I received a mess.
The episodes lacks flow, lacks explanation and explain a lot of things that don't need.
Cosmos (1980)
Cool but slow
Cosmos is one documentary about space, but it's very 50/50 he hits a lot but misses a lot, the cgi is great especially after so many years, but the flow is very bad, sometimes the episodes os so freaking slow.
Cosmos is OK, but the sequel is away better.