Change Your Image
pandianbaluthevar
Reviews
Kalagathalaivan (2022)
Artificial acting and Shallow story
This is a fantasy movie, however the movie is still unwatchable because of unbelievable logic goofups and indisciplined acting by the hero Udhayanidhi.
A movie can be a political propaganda, but if it is ridden with so many logical loopholes, unnecessary songs and obnoxious plot/storyline, it makes the movie unwatchable.
The movie is about a Finance Expert in a financial MNC who finds out about finance frauds and more sinister breaches and he ultimately turns a whistleblower.
The songs are not peppy and famous, but the main problem is the songs appear in unwanted and unnecessary sections in the film and it ends up diluting the film.
Liger (2022)
Another disappointment from Vijay Deverekonda
This is another disappointing movie from Vijay Deverekonda. The direction is below par, Vijay Deverekonda's acting is not per expectations, and Ananya Pandey's acting is disgusting. Could have been better with different star cast.
Rocketry: The Nambi Effect (2022)
Gripping and informative...
Movie is well made.. movie is about Rocket engines, cryogenic engine, and life of scientist Nambi Narayanan and the humiliation he faced.. movie length could have been reduced, it is almost 2 hours 40 minutes I think.. otherwise this movie is must watch with kids...
Nenjuku Needhi (2022)
Poor acting and weak screenplay
The movie suffers from poor acting from Udhayanidhi and weak screenplay. The original "Article-15" movie was very realistic and natural, but this remake is utopian, non-realistic, too much heroism, and artificial. Movie is also very slow and not interesting.