Change Your Image
nobaddaysincabotony
Reviews
Paranormal Investigation (2018)
Total crap!
I had 2 hours with absolutely nothing to do...................at first, thought this was going to be another lame Blair Witch Project, but from France. Well to my surprise............it was!! Total crap. Do producers actually waste their money doing these? Really? So lame and so many mistakes. Why was most of Dylan's words not translated and put onscreen? So he just happened to have that nice freshly pressed officer's uniform waiting for him in his closet for this special night? Makeup was like for a Halloween costume. Why was the priest not wanting to meet the parents? Don't know......they didn't explain. And the typical ending for a totally made up movie story.... In the entire movie he had his camera rolling WITH him....but at the end....he leaves it outside on the step pointing at the door........did you guess what was going to happen??? ELEMENTARY!!!! Waste of time totally. Piece of crap. BOOO!!
Holmes & Watson (2018)
Amazing how Cohen........................
Amazing how Cohen could come up with this pos garbage film. Especially the sad little vile political innuendos........is this what Hollywood is stooping to? And the musical interlude.......truly waste of time......how embarrassing for the actors. Sorry I wasted my time watching it. But at least I can say I am basing my review upon seeing it all.............................................................................................. ................................................... .................................................................................................................................................................................... ...................................................................................................................................................................................................
There's Someone Inside Your House (2021)
Woke, and waste of time
Totally woke for those delusional enough to watch it, but is a total waste of film and time.
This kind of garbage should be scrapped and never seen again. No surprise Netflix offers it.
Scare Attraction (2019)
Total POS
If you want to waste your time with this b side bit o garbage, go for it. Totally stupid. Lousy beginning, worse middle, and dumb end. Whoever made this should go back to bartending.
Hell on the Border (2019)
Failure despite attempt
Did not work for a western. Big disappointment. Understanding what it was meant, but just terrible.....music did not fit, a little too political. Really the only good about this movie was 2 things.......the actor Ron Perlman, and the end.
Burial Ground Massacre (2021)
Dont waste yur time
Horrible production.....if this is what horror is in 2021......this is disgraceful. Too bad the movie quality mocks Michael Madsen, a great actor. He deserves so much better.....like in another gangster/mafia movie. I should have known this movie was going to be a letdown, by the name and reviews.....which up until now, I never paid attention to. Waste of time, this.
Death House (2017)
A letdown......
Could have been great with a good "middle" and a great ending.....but no.....was a total letdown. This could have really been one of those wow......movies. Waste of my time.
A Series of Unfortunate Events (2017)
Enjoyed it but.....
A whimsical crazy little adaptation, overall quite enjoyed it.......liked the characters and segments. However, as many other movies and series, the writers could well have left out their woke left political innuendos. Sad to see entertainment becoming divisive.