Change Your Image
bigredtp
Reviews
Housebound (2014)
This little film is full of laughs and surprises
I'm glad I found this and finally watched it. I am impressed. The story, the laughs and the acting all together made for an entertaining piece of film. Of course, all the great ratings, that I read, which were in 2022, you know had to be sincere 8 years later! It's a good watch.
Double Threat (2022)
nope
I lasted only five minutes into this. I could see by then it would not be entertaining say gave up. Didn't see the whole movie, so really not a review, but......I won't be asking anything about it. Gave it a 2 because I scraped.
Corrective Measures (2022)
surprised
I actually liked this film with it's crazieness. Remember, there is a touch of Sci-Fi in it, which makes the weird part . I was 50-50 going in to watch, but it was entertaining, Bruce is hardly in it, but we know why. I could have shut this off in a heart beat, but I didn't, so I got hooked on B movie.
The Contractor (2022)
Not to bad, better
I set this up for a late night watch, just in case. It was a decent watch all the way through. Actually got better at end, drama. Just glad I hung on. I like both actors, and great job.
Moonfall (2022)
almost but nahh
The first half of the movie I was hooked (which is good these days), but after that I had to try and follow. Being a SciFi guy should be simple? It just got worse, I know terrible word. Acting fine, Effects ok, it's the subliminal s I'm having a problem with.
A Day to Die (2022)
no more
I don't think I can take anymore Bruce films, sad. A few actors are known in this, but it is just bad on all fronts. Maybe him, Stalone and Cage could make an EPIC.
The Midnighters (2016)
Pretty slow
It's very slow, hardly any action. Good story though, and I just felt for the lead actor, so kept with it. Otherwise, I would have struggled, hence the 5/10.