Change Your Image
Tahnenberg
Reviews
The Beach Bum (2019)
I lost it completely at this scene hahaha
Its the motherfuc**** Mooondog!
I mean he is The Dude, but different. But so good.
At the shark scene, I lost it completely. I mean all the talk about the freaking dolphins before.
Is he a good pilot? Hahahaha Woof, Woof!
I'm blind 98%! Hahahaha
I don't have that much letters. Please IMDb turn the limit down, I'm not a native English speaker...
That's why I have to extend the review out of requirements. Damn 176 letters left.
Moondog is a great character and story, could be worth for a mini series. Bring also Woody Harrelson, Ana de Armas and Julia Roberts. Jonah Hill and Martin Lawrence are awesome.
Star Wars: Visions (2021)
This is a 10! Period!
I mean it's genius. Nothing needed to be added.
10!
Peace.
Pig (2021)
This movie is huge!
He is the John Wick of Ratatouille! Simply the best!
U will enjoy this movie, if u like Nic Cage! The good old Nic Cage!
IMDb Supercuts (2018)
Military Moments without These...?!
Come on, John Rambo is missing in ur list. The Patriot is missing, Braveheart is missing, Troy?!
Who chose that list should be an Assistent...
The Mule (2018)
Huge Movie
First of all Dianne Wiest plays her character so so good. Eastwood delivers as always. Watch this.
Forrest Gump (1994)
Once every 50 years u will see such a movie
Just watch it as often as u can. I mean sometimes u need the memory erase device of men in black... : )
Waterworld (1995)
One of the best movies ever
I mean come on. Huge production, nice story and good acting. I mean Costner and Hopper, huge guys. It's Fu**** Dryland.
The Wrong Missy (2020)
Im getting old
Oh wow, I know I'm old now. David Spade is soooo old damneeee.
Pretty funny movie though.
Messiah (2020)
It's a gift. Watch it.
What can I say. If you're human, religious or not, doesn't matter, u will have tears in ur eyes. Season 2 we're waiting.
6 Underground (2019)
Seriously Torgistan???!!!
It's just bad, just bad. Elements of Ronin, paired with Transformers pointless explosions.
Ryan Reynolds should only play Deadpool movies...
Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987)
hilarious hilarious hilarious hilarious hilarious!
nothing more to add, if you like comedy, you, your family and all the rest will love this movie! right from the beginning you will start giggle and to smile! you can watch it 200 times or more, every time you'll just love it! what there is written in the guidelines, that i have to write at least 10 lines of text! HM... thats kind of difficult, cause this movie is AWESOME! nobody will regret it, after watching! did i wrote that before? This movie is great! You will not be disappointed, that I can promise you! A stellar performance from Steve Martin and the late, great John Candy, may he rest in peace! The big screen is missing you! So far so good! if you are in a mood this movie is the right cure! enjoY!
Terminator Salvation (2009)
This is a very good Terminator Movie!
Good story, good actors, good acting, good sounds!
What else u want?!
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Glad that I didn't listened to the hater
It's a good movie, just a little too dark (light wise) in the middle.
I mean it's not directed by Cameron so don't expect the greatness of T2, but it's entertaining and the storyline is good.
Just sit back and enjoy cyberdyne model 101 Sarah Connor.
: ))
Green Book (2018)
Viggo got screwed...
I mean come on, who else should have got the Oscar that year...
Acts of Vengeance (2017)
Goof
Different Ford Mustang cars. During the end fight it's a different Mustang.
Space Dandy (2014)
Just like Bebop and Champloo, Masterpiece!
Just soooooo gooooood!
Sit, watch enjoyyyy!
Watanabe is a Master! Crowdfund this guy, so he can develop more and more!!!
Samurai Chanpurû (2004)
Masterpiece Art. Funny. Sad. Action.
This is probably the best anime of all time!!!
Everyone will love it!!!
Invader ZIM: Enter the Florpus (2019)
15 yearsssss... it was worth it!!!
Sooo so so goood!!! I had so much fun with the series! Omg sooo much fun!!! It even foooled meeeh!
Bonding (2018)
So so funny!
Haha haha haha. Haha haha haha.
Haha haha haha. Haha haha haha.
The Highwaymen (2019)
Woody and Costner = Dreamteam
Very good! Hope we see more of the two together!!!
True Crime Duo!!!
Roma (2018)
Baaaaaaaaaad and Not Boujee
The media tells u it's good, but it's baaad!!!
So bad, don't waste ur time...
Bad story, Bad acting...
Goliath (2016)
Season 1 Top, Season 2 Flop
As above... Poor Billy... Seems cash is still king
; )
Sling Blade (1996)
Billy Bob Thornton. Acting in its masterpiece.
It was just pure luck I discovered this movie. But thanks to that greater power that I did so. I mean, I love Tom Hanks in Forrest Gump, but seriously Academy take that thing back and give it to Thornton. Billy Bob Thornton. Genius. Unbelievable. In the first minutes I could not believe that the man playing Karl is Thornton. His voice alone puts you in a situation, that you want absolute silence, when you're watching the movie. His character makes you smile and cry at the same time... I needed 17 years to discover this movie. I do apologize. Mr.Thornton where are you hiding? No, seriously. Please take out everything you ever had in your mind for an movie and start shooting. Right away. I will see all of them.
Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987)
hilarious hilarious hilarious hilarious hilarious!
nothing more to add, if you like comedy, you, your family and all the rest will love this movie! right from the beginning you will start giggle and to smile! you can watch it 200 times or more, every time you'll just love it! what there is written in the guidelines, that i have to write at least 10 lines of text! HM... thats kind of difficult, cause this movie is AWESOME! nobody will regret it, after watching! did i wrote that before? This movie is great! You will not be disappointed, that I can promise you! A stellar performance from Steve Martin and the late, great John Candy, may he rest in peace! The big screen is missing you! So far so good! if you are in a mood this movie is the right cure! enjoY!