Change Your Image
bdewiyah
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Barbie (2023)
BAD
I am just amazed how many good actors and actresses agreed to be
in such a movie!!!! It's neither for kids nor for adults...its a movie with
no identity..rubbish at its best.
Whatever msg it is meant to send , is lost in the bad flick.....i wouldn't
even dare call it a movie.....wasted time .
The names of the cast and the name of the flick promised so much
and delivered nil.
Too bad that the most famous doll of all time be in such a flop.
Watching the preview was the reason i went to see it . All the brilliant
colors reminded me of movies of the golden era of the 50s...Extremely Disappointed.
Invasion (2021)
Slooooowww
Get on with the story plz !!!
Seems it's a drama movie and the alien invasion is a kick start to get into the lives of a group of ppl whom the invasion means nothing to them as they are so wrapped up in their own dramas and miseries !!!!
My finger is on the remote control fast forwarding from one drama to another.
Four episodes and we are still engulfed in the introduction of the lives of the group!!!
Invasion (2021)
Slooooowww
Get on with the story plz !!!
Seems it's a drama movie and the alien invasion is a kick start to get into the lives of a group of ppl whom the invasion means nothing to them as they are so wrapped up in their own dramas and miseries !!!!
My finger is on the remote control fast forwarding from one drama to another.
Four episodes and we are still engulfed in the introduction of the lives of the group!!!
F9 (2021)
Entertaing
It is a movie made for entertainment which it delivers...as for logical and plausible events...its hollywood pepole...all logic is out of the windows and everything goes.
Taboo (2017)
Bring it BACK
Its so original that we need the second season ASAP PLZZZZ
Occupation (2018)
BAD BAD BAD
The story is ok as i like alien movies but this flick broke the spell of aliens for me.... everything about this movie was extremely, disastrously BAD.
Revenge (2017)
waste of time
Absurdly STUPID...nothing good can be said about it!!!
Seriously...what were they thinking...the 1 is for the plot...script zero..acting zero..directing...zero.
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
Entertainment at its best
I heard mixed reviews but went ahead and watched the movie .
i loved it. If its entertainment you want, this is what you will get.
Black and Hart are on a league of their own.
Enjoy.
Mary Magdalene (2018)
Vague
I expected more and got much less story-wise and fact-wise.
It was extremely vague from the beginning!!
The movie was lacking on different levels.
I was disappointed that it did not shed any proper light on Mary and mostly it was about Jesus Christ which was done poorly and in no way can be compared to The Passion of the Christ.
You Were Never Really Here (2017)
couldn't rate it as a 0
Waste of money and time.. what was the plot about !!! the movie was mostly like flexing the acting mucsle of Phoenix!! ok guys we know that he can act and that he is good at it, so plz give him a proper plot !!!!
The Beyond (2017)
disappointing
For me, it was a waste of time.It has many flaws in the script and the plot.Acting was not up to par. The whole movie was rushed and no one angle was explored deep enough to know what was going on. And when was it accepted among us, human beings, to kill a person in order to transplant his brain on a machine!!!! seriously!!!!!!!Alien intelligence who came all the way to protect us because they like or GAD and yet didn't feel we were worth it to communicate with us from the start!!!!
The Dark Tower (2017)
enjoyed it
i almost skipped this movie due to the bad ratings!!!! i had my misgivings with the rating system as i have watched highly rated movie which were really disappointing . Hence i went ahead and watched the dark tower and enjoyed it immensely. i think the bad rating was mostly from people who read the books and wanted to see it as such on the big screen!! i enjoyed the movie and would recommend it . Enjoy :)
The Love Witch (2016)
waste of time
I was fooled by the 6 rating and it is the worst movie ever!!! It is a flop on all accounts, script,acting, plot, and directing!! Seriously!!??? I think someone made this movie as a joke.Waste waste waste waste waste waste. i kept hoping for something to happen to break the boring monotone going on and on and on!!!! but it kept getting worse and worse if that is even possible.
Moonlight (2016)
what a waste of talent
i am a fan of Mahershala Ali, his acting was wasted in an extremely boring,disappointing ,bleak and useless two hours of my life.I can't believe someone will actually enjoy this movie!!!!! i can't even fathom how it became a movie!!! i need to write five lines to have my review printed and i can't think of anything else to say except that it is a boringly drab and lifeless film. i had my finger on the forward button all the time !!
Jackie (2016)
Boring
The 4 was for the acting, otherwise the screenplay and the story was boring and a disappointment really!.i expected a look at jackie's life with JFK ,i expected to know more about her role in dealing with different aspects of JFK's time in office. The movie in all was limited to the time of his assassination to the time of his burial .Even those monumental events were brushed over . All we were left with is the discussion of to walk the street or not to walk!! the story was lacking in so many aspects that i felt extremely letdown . i have never watched a more boring movie about a true event.
Hidden Figures (2016)
Amazing movie
A must see movie.it has got all the elements of success. An eye opener regarding NASA and its ladies. i loved it and would recommend it highly to all my family and friends.
There is never a dull moment and I learned so much about these great ladies. Hidden figures gave tribute to women we didn't know existed ( at least i didn't know). Such movies are educational, motivational and entertaining at the same time.
La La Land (2016)
Disappointed
since i have heard so much about it, i expected more and got much less. i have no idea what the big fuss was about!! i expected a Sound of Music kind of movie and was disappointed in return. it has no great music, no great costumes , no great scenery and the dancing was not even up to par ....lacking in all elements of a good musical movie. the 5 hence was for the acting only.