Change Your Image
lentitramccall
Reviews
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (2008)
Just dang ol' good time
Neil Patrick Harris is so charismatic, it's hard to look away from this admittedly low budget superhero musical masterpiece.
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989)
Simply Iconic
There's not much to say about Bill & Ted that hasn't been already. It's an incredibly charming 80's comedy about two dumb guys who just wanna rock. This movie is what every modern day 80's nostalgia movie is trying to invoke.
Avatar (2009)
A cultural touchstone.
While not the greatest movie ever made, you can defiantly see how this movie became the best selling movie of all time.
The Last Airbender (2010)
Hoo Boy
I can't say definitively, without a doubt, this is the worst movie i've ever seen in my entire life.
Deadman Standing (2018)
The History buff in me loved it!
Very cool to see a theatrical representation of the real events at Hyde Park. Definitely recommended to you history lovers out there.
Wichita (2014)
Stumbled across this one by accident.
Not a bad find! I like to choose movies at random and most of the time they're not so great, this was a pleasant surprise!
Death Alley (2021)
Looked fun!
I have a friend in this movie. She played one of the townswomen. I wish I could have been in it.