Change Your Image
abrar-83942
Reviews
The Outfit (2022)
A cool Masterpiece
It is so Brilliantly narrated work that I could just smell some vibe of that deadly era of capone..i.e. I was telling you you're not good at riddles! Mark Rylance is really a cold blooded actor..humorously outstandin!
Kalifornia (1993)
The day world knows about Brad Pitt
A genuinely Raw crime classic..
In the 90's you notice the crime in some movies are mixed with several psychological thoughts & mind..this way Kalifornia crosses its limits..just so cool!! Perhaps this's the movie Brad made his turning point.. A genuine accent king π i wonder why he didn't get nominee for oscaror something !
Eye of the Needle (1981)
A Forgotten Masterpiece
War & Love knows no bounds. We heard war closes two people,but not told which way! A wonderfully put out idea through war..one of the best war thrilling i got..D Sutherland was really class in his pick,a hats off performance from him..the way he puts out a nazi aggressive way with boldness, i have not seen that others.. & overall the ending is too great & unexpected ππ
Nightmare Alley (2021)
A Great Karma
A really outstanding plot with some brilliant acts..ofcourse oversmart & outsmart would not long last. Like fables in moral book.
When you're on,you on,you then never drink. But then when you're out,you drink & become a geek...a cheers for Bradley Cooper!
Water for Elephants (2011)
A movie with really Touching!
A very old style & understandable plot..also a brilliant act from Pattinson.this is all about 'To the talent, To the illusion'.
This is kind of movie you would never disappointed by seeing it,keeps your charm & nerve both!
Middle Men (2009)
This movie is really Something!
First of all,you would not get bored at all,you could see this at a stretch or prior to 3-4 days,but you would never loose interest but seeing it. Highly recommended π
No overwhelming story,no unnecessary plot.
Sophie's Choice (1982)
Choice is living & sacrifice
In this world if you have to survive then sometimes you have to listen your head,choice ultimately comes next! Meril Strip is simply outstandin! Kevin Kline is just superbb,no way to question about that!
For your Information , those who thought it's the same holocaust sympathise movie , but it's not. You can learn a lot!
The Age of Adaline (2015)
A quality sci-fi
Not typical fantasy or sci-fi type,but really a great logical explanation of every plot & cause. I bet you would not dissapointed! Some beautiful love stories alongside family relations make it humorous.
Secretary (2002)
I just want a Secretary !
The question is not about the story,the question is Whom performance do you prefer ahead? I don't know..a simple plot but great acts of both just makes it a masterpiece dark love! Highly recommended if you wanna rebound π
Atlantic City (1980)
Touch of modern era!
I'm seeing this masterwork in 2021 & thinking this movie is lot smarter than many '20s. Lancaster's iconic & Susan's flourishing act with an outstanding plot makes it a masterpiece.love the dialogues!
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
Best Freaky Masterpiece!
Prime Johny & BenicioToro is really outstanding , gorgeous, splendid & what not!after watching this 2 hrs if you complain about the story & plot,then you've no idea about Fear & Loathing. If your mind isn't deep enough , its for not your type.
Barfly (1987)
A Genuinely high class from Micky Rouke
Sometimes you just have to forget about stories & just watching the acting! One of the best in 80's..
Damage (1992)
Damages everything
You'll not stopped & go through that until it damages! Either time can't heal this type of damage..A brilliant & totall method acting from j.irons & j.blonche. Impressed ..
Fresh (1994)
You wanna be the king man?
I Just see it without any break to see what become last! Really a high thinking plot.. Kids were talented in 90's.
Friday (1995)
'90s Comedy is really something!
Highly enjoying,mind refreshing ... In many aspect, story ain't matter. Keeps u'r mood good!
Arsenic and Old Lace (1944)
Chaaaarge!!
Far far ahead of the time! What a simplicity..just wow!! A very brainstorming,crystal tactics of directing π Cary Grant was at his best π
The Big Sick (2017)
The big Kumail
Splendid,rare simplicity & honesty make the story bold & genuine..
Dolores Claiborne (1995)
Hell of a phycological classic!
Superb acting with a great plot which comes out deliberately brillian! This classic will give & examine you some nerve β
The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
Is that so? Pathetic!
Maximum all the treason,monosatory & wicked beliefs came from that monarchy no doubt!
A very understandable plot with great acting by two boleyn girls.just explains what need to be explainedβ
Death and the Maiden (1994)
'R' for Raw, 'R' for Roman Polanskiπ
A simple plot sudden turns into an outstanding,breathtaking thirll! π₯ R. Polanski was at his peak π Sir Ben Kingsley just amazes π just love this movie!