Change Your Image
mlss_neumann
Reviews
Jak pokochalam gangstera (2022)
Bravo!!!! Finally a good movie after long long time!!!
I am just at minute 5 and have to give my respect to the quality of filming and story play. So long since I have been impressed!!!! From the start one is already hooked and captivated!!!! GOOD JOB!!!!!!!!! GREAT JOB!!! Almost so good I dont want to watch because I knwo it will end and I have to watch the other crap people make today. But I open my bottle of wine and will enjoy, devour this movie!!!! Such a nice surprise and gift to me, a movie lover! The creator knew exactly what he was doing whilst creating this jewel.
Decoupled (2021)
Indian copy 'attempt' of curb your enthousiasm
It is very evident, fromt he humour and all, an attempted copy but it is too cheesy but I guess that is movie style soit is watchble but not clode to making you laugh as in CURB.
Love Hard (2021)
wow..... cheesy is underated
I feel sorry for the actors. What apoor poor writing in screenplay and dialogue. So cheesy. Goof girls until age 15, other audience of higher age are wasting their time.
Good Girls (2018)
great show but 1 big mistake
Everything is great, the plot, the actors the steamy romance between the bad guy and the main woman.....the marrige and family issues BUT thye could have left out the yung actress.....her role is abnoxious and insignig=ficant and she is a terrible actress. Also no one would belive she is a mother of a close to grown kid...... there they made a big failure and should have picked another actress.
Schubert in Love: Vater werden ist (nicht) schwer (2016)
sad.....do not waste time watching
No plot really, bad screenwriting, not funny...... very bad production...
A Place in the Stars (2014)
poor production
Bad acting, bad storyline, ........ a waste of time.
StartUp (2016)
al good but ...... then pathetic
A woman who is of no proffesion on background does bitcoin...... come on........ gencoin how big of difference in name too.......................... lame.
Master of None (2015)
dissapointment
I was so looking forwards..... then the story line is weak in content. It is like his friends convinced him to make episodes about nothing. Everyone knows gay marriages have sam eproblems like hetero marriages...... so what is it about?? Not interesting and there is no point..... these topics regards difficulty of having kids or gay marriages or love HAVE BEEN COVERED.
Ferry (2021)
Ecxellent quality production, story line, actors all!!!!!! super!!!!!!!!!
Having watched the previous Undercover production. This is so well made..... it is long since i saw something i admired as this. Everything perfect, Bravo to the creators and actors. I actually went back to watch undercover.......... that is complimets...... i hope they make MORE series or mivies like this......
The Bold Type (2017)
wow.....who producesso poor quality and ho watches it?
I gave it a try....butthen friendscheckign on their friend via an app.... then working to a magazine that is about intimate subjects but the employee has never has an orgasm....but yet her friend just had an issue with supplying vibrators to a islam girl.......... so much BS, so lame, so poor.... sad quality shows and movies hard to find these days.
Je ne suis pas un homme facile (2018)
great movie and the actress did it all
I enoyed the plot, it was well written and directed. the actress......... amazing, she made me keep watching, she was so amazing. I would become lesbian if I met such a woman. the way she talked, moved, so good and proffesional ....... she is amazing!!!!! great movie!!!!
Death to 2020 (2020)
great!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
It took me about 20 mins to realize iy is a satire but using facts..... they did make fun about many things that are not funny but they did it in a really good way. it entertained me and that is a nice touch to the depressive year we had. good job!
Mauvaises herbes (2018)
BRAVO!!!!!!! enough to explain how amazing this creation is
I laughed, I cried, I could easy relate....... so so so well writen.... good acting too. was a special experience for me and as a movie lover i thank the director. good job, RESPECT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Coisa Mais Linda (2019)
insulting my intelligence
What is this with the narrator? if I WANT TO READ A BOOK I READ!!! I can understand what I see!!! ridiculous production. sad. actors are ok but the plot and all is very poor.........
Love Island Australia (2018)
no surise another fake reality tv show
Ok so all look perfect and workout, but atleast in the USA show they got drunk. zyou want to explain to me all these young people not 1 smokes ....and they drank sangria but never had evening parties..... it is insane. and you can see things are fake and set up..... its all about the ratings in these shows and when the directors pick up who has troubles and conflict you can know they have meetings with the cast and pay them surely to fuel and exagerrate on those incidents of conflict. but hey..... true the commentator is the best guy, at one point he even makes a remark laughing at idiots like me watching this show.... the moon, the cat, camera man steve, bird :-) was the best. sad money wasted on such productions and sad people like me waste time watching, but hey its corona time so i have an excuse :-)
Love Island USA (2019)
get new ideas.......... pathetic
Do they pay them extra to yell every tie a sms comes YEEAHHH!!! how fake. just get the sms, announce as you know its part of the game and could be in the negative for the players so no one is happy about these anouncements....... so so lame and fake
Virgin River (2019)
cap...... atleast actors got some pay from this production, other thne that no one got anything from this unoriginal production
I am surprised netflix let this go........ it is so unoriginal, so cheesy, i could guess what will happen next, even what the characters will say in scren write next..... i couldnt even watch a full show just skipped to 10 minute next and next...... what a waste of time and money
La casa de las flores (2018)
nothing special
It si not a bad show if you need time to waste whilst downloading somethng good....... I must mention I wonder in the screenplay write how many times the word PAPA was used. I cant stand how to over exagerate with the words of Papa and mama..... it migth appeal to some low intellect telenovele viewers but it makes it all look fake, cheap and unrealistic. not impressed!!!!!!!!!!!! sorry
Bir Baskadir (2020)
Quality production!
I really am impressed how I was able to sink in and see perspectives, understAND them that were not known to me. INterssting journey, the actors did a great job!!! and the director and screem play/ writer also did super work. It does make me sad some peple still today live in such a confined world and limited life....mentally...... but this is part of life and the world and I appreciate not being blinded from reality and to see productions like this who enlighten my views on life and the world. thanks!!!! good work!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Bir Baskadir (2020)
Quality production!
I really am impressed how I was able to sink in and see perspectives, understAND them that were not known to me. INterssting journey, the actors did a great job!!! and the director and screem play/ writer also did super work. It does make me sad some peple still today live in such a confined world and limited life....mentally...... but this is part of life and the world and I appreciate not being blinded from reality and to see productions like this who enlighten my views on life and the world. thanks!!!! good work!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Lída Baarová (2016)
Respect to creators, Director and actors!
Very well made..... Exceptional! The cast all preformed extremmly well, the reference to history. The decoration and settings all stunning! Loved it!
Oktoberfest: Beer & Blood (2020)
SUPER WORK DONE HERE!!!
I binje watched it! SO well made. From screen play/ writing, reference to history settings, and decorations. Actors all picked really well. Fantastic!!!!
You Me Her (2016)
Very poor production......sad how poor
The actors are picked compeltly wrong, there is no chemistry between them. I felt Bad for them to have to cast these roles and follow the screenplay which is poor, repetitive, boring, childishly unrealistic. The idea of a modern polyamoros realtionship is a good plot but with the seasons and development of the story it is presented with no reality to life. A couple having just had twins do not have time for worries about what the series reflects. Also them having financial issues but pretending to still act and live in thier 20's percieving life in that way. It is a romantic comedy but could have been better with additional drama to make it realistic and keep watchers hooked with suspense and being able to relate.