Change Your Image
mackpalma
Reviews
Ava (2020)
"Action packed with little holes on the package"
Some action scenes could throw you out from your chair, some are boring and not properly intact. 'Ava' has the mixture of family drama, secret agent stuffs, killing and a lost love. There are a bit of lessons worthy to be keep in mind that are portrayed all throughout the film.
Palm Springs (2020)
"Loose yourself to this odd love story within a loop"
With the blend of slight comedy, love story, brokenness, sci-fi and a funny loop, 'Palm Springs' is a treat to a summer movie night/day.
Magic Camp (2020)
"Light and amusingly plain but with worthy lessons all children must know"
Just like 'The One and Only Ivan', 'Magic Camp' is all about inspiring children to love their family, friends and their role in a group or even in a society as a greater scope. The fun and enjoyable cast of characters especially the jolly spirit of Adam Devine made the movie worthy to watch on weekend with family.
The One and Only Ivan (2020)
"Inspiring to both animal advocates and normal people"
Heartwarming especially the acting performance of the character 'Julia'. The story is basically wants to give a message to the viewers that animals need their own environment to live with freedom. I believe that the core concept of the film is 'to be free'. It's a great, classic original Disney+ film.