Change Your Image
rickshoe-78223
Reviews
Million Dollar Wheels (2022)
The should be called Million Dollar Deals
This is another non car car show. I was hoping to see some sweet rides and maybe learn something about them. This show certainly does not provide that. It's mostly about the fake personalities of the folks on the show and very little about the exotic vehicles. Fake deadlines and drama seems to be what is focused on. I DVR'd thinking if I didn't like it some of it could fast forward through the things I didn't like. I made to the second commercial break and then just deleted the whole thing. If you're a car person don't waste your time. If you're a Real Housewives fan then this is right up your alley...
The Northman (2022)
Wayne and Garth would love this
If you gave a group of adolescent boys a boatload of money and no guidelines and said make a movie I imagine this what they would come up with. I personally don't see how folks are giving this crap anything over 5 stars.
Night Sky (2022)
70% Hallmark movie material 30% science fiction.
Watchable but as many others have stayed agonizingly slow pace. About 10 minutes of storyline in 50 minute episodes. By episode 3 Sissy Spacek's character started to annoy me. Not Wendy Byrd annoyance but still annoying.
Car Masters: Rust to Riches (2018)
Another fake drama car show
Fake deadlines, shoddy workmanship and a "salesman" who does really seem to do a whole lot.
Unhinged (2020)
She shoulda said "sorry"
If she had just apologized in the beginning this 90 minutes of totally unrealistic stupidity movie would never have been released. My wife and I enjoyed trying to guess which stupid the main character would do next then we did the movie.
Dr. Death (2021)
Watchable
A watchable series but made a little to dramatic. If you want the true story without the unnecessary drama watch the American Greed or ID channel episodes.
Your Honor (2020)
Could have been better but the ending. Stinky.
The ending was so ridiculous it ruined the entire series.
I Care a Lot (2020)
So many implausibles
So many implausible things happen in this movie that I stopped counting. Most obvious is the scene where Pike's character spends 1:27 seconds(yes I timed it) underwater struggling to escape from a submerged vehicle.
Wheeler Dealers (2003)
Old format was much better!
This show was soooooo much better before Mike got all Hollywood and made the show more about himself then the cars. Now that they've added Ant it's even more Hollywood. Return to the UK and bring back Edd.
The Wrong Missy (2020)
Don't waste your time
Horrible! Might have worked for a 5 minute SNL skit but definitely doesn't for 90 minutes.
Coffee & Kareem (2020)
Crap
Would have rated it minus stars if possible. Like others have stated the 12 yo boys character is probably the most annoying character in a movie I have ever seen.