Change Your Image
siyam_hossen
Reviews
Cocktail (2012)
One of the best Rom-Com of Bollywod
The movie was a commercial success because all the actors performed well. Especially the three in the main character. Diana Penty has shown extraordinary performance. Never once did it feel like it was her first film.
Rocketry: The Nambi Effect (2022)
R Madhavan delivers his career best act
Rocketry: The Nambi Effect is a well made biopic that documents the life of Nambi Narayanan in the best possible manner. Of course, the screenplay has its share of flaws as mentioned above, but you leave the hall feeling for all that the ace scientist had to face in his life. Madhavan get's the grammer (structure) of filmmaking right, though the sentence formation (read screenplay) has some errors.
Oh My Kadavule (2020)
One of the best Tamil Romantic film
The story of the movie is very good and instructive. All the actors acted very well and director did his job perfectly. This movie or film will teach us the value of others love in our life.
Bangarraju (2022)
A very good Movie!
I like this kind of movie. The movie has been made with spices like entertainment, romance, fight etc. Everyone wore very modest clothes. The heroine of the movie is very cute and beautiful. I like her.
Phir Hera Pheri (2006)
I couldn't stop laughing while watching the movie
The story of the movie is very good and it is full of funny dialogues. Akshay Kumar and Paresh Rawal acted superbly. Suniel Shetty's acting was a bit weak.
Yemin (2019)
This drama is only for extra patient people
This drama is full of boring things. There's no entertainment in this drama. This drama is like mental torcher. So if you have extra patient then watch this and finish all the episode.
FIR (2022)
Everything is good except confused Climax!
Every Hindu people should watch this who think muslim means terrorist. Not all Hindus are as good as all Muslims. Good and bad are everywhere. Killing innocent people is an unforgivable sin in Islam. Terrorists has no religion.
Bojhena Se Bojhena (2013)
Isn't Up To The Mark
It's not as good as people call it. Even small incidents have dragged on for a long time. However, Yash-Madhumita's acting deserves praise.
Beomjoidosi (2017)
A Confident, Near-Flawless Crime Thriller
Two hours long and worth every swagger-steppin' frame. You're hard pressed to find a more accomplished, confident and effortless first-time feature - South Korean or not.
The Sexual Desires of Gabbie Carter (2020)
Extremely Hot
Her tits are so attractive. She is my favourite. I Love Her
Dil Bechara (2020)
What a movie
Absolutely stunning performance from Sushant and Sanjana.
Ghajini (2008)
All in all
An exuberantly excessive and unreasonably entertaining mash-up of musical-comedy romance, action-Variety movie mayhem and psycho-thriller suspense.
Ruler (2019)
Disaster
One of worst movie I've ever seen. Bala K. should retire.
96 (2018)
Just Awesome
One of the best saddest film I've ever seen in my life. People who have love affection at school level should watch this film.
Charlie (2015)
Fantastic
Best malaylam movie I've ever seen. Everyone should watch this at least one time.
Geetha Govindam (2018)
One of the best romcom Film
Vijay showed his acting skill again in this movie. Rashmika also. Waiting for more movie like this.
Baaghi 3 (2020)
Garbage
Tiger's acting was very bad in this movie. and this is only for child not for mature people.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Great Movie
This film is for those who love to watch superheroines movie. Eagerly waiting for the sequel.
Extraction (2020)
Good but not for Bangladeshi people
Bangladesh has been insulted in this film. Bangladesh represented as a terror country.
Ban-doo-bi (2009)
Excellent movie
The way reality is potrayed in this movie is really appreciated. Deserve 10 star.
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
The best Indian web series ever!
I've watched many Indian web series. But among them this is best.
Dia (2020)
One of the best emotional movie
It is one of the best film of 2020. It is simillar to "96". But some different are have between "DIA" and "96". People who love to watching romantic and emotional movie should watch both the movie or film. Thank you.
Dupur Thakurpo (2017)
Best Series Ever
I love this series. Just Love It. Every part of this I watch with great attention.
Aynabaji (2016)
What a movie
In Bangladesh, It's wonderful to see this kind of movie.